News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Midwest Regional Championships Results

Big weekend in Illinois culminates in more Regional finalists and semifinalists


Judge Paul Stolzenburg presided over the festivities hosted by On Course Agility July 29 - 31 with the following results:

Grand Prix Regional Championships Round 2
Open Division: 171 yds, 46 seconds
16" Height: 165 yds, 50 seconds
12" Height: 165 yds, 55 seconds

OWNERDOGTIMEFAULTSNOTES
12" - 7(4)
M. MurphyBailey32.730

Previous Finalist

K. SisakPhoebe33.060

Previous Finalist

B. vanPeltonAmoco33.480

MW Finalist

E. MartinZoe35.780Semifinalist
16" - 16(8)
S. GarrettDeCaff32.750MW Finalist
T. StoneSplash34.050Semifinalist
C. HessRocko34.800Semifinalist
D. BommaritoRiker36.840Semifinalist
C. FrankKimie37.000Semifinalist
N. GeeNikki37.760Semifinalist
N. CabreraAngel40.000Semifinalist
K. WellsAustin44.100Semifinalist
22" - 25(13)
D. Schafer-KailianSinjin29.360MW Finalist
S. KlueverRansom29.970Semifinalist
D. SandersStreak30.440Semfinalist
M. BowermanSybil30.920Semifinalist
T. SmorchRemy31.370Semifinalist
M. L. HanlonSnap32.190Semifinalist
L. PerryMatilda33.990Semifinalist
C. ErnatCharm34.530Semfinalist
A. BraueDemi35.320Semifinalist
D. RohausCap30.785Semifinalist
S. MillerVixen30.915Semifinalist
N. SchrammDidi35.785Semifinalist
S. Peardot-GoudyXtra36.515Semifinalist
26" - 13(7)
B. PinderStatic30.790MW Finalist
O. ChaikoLuz31.010Semifinalist
A. BraueSpree31.380Semfinalist
W. PapeSurf31.470Semifinalist
M. MillerAustin34.880Semifinalist
S. Peardot-GoudyAble31.645Semifinalist
T. RectorInfiniti33.255Semifinalist

Performance National Standard competitors had three more seconds to complete the same course:

Open: 49 seconds
12": 53 seconds
8": 58 seconds

OWNERDOGTIMEFAULTSNOTES
8" - 3(2)
D. PikeMaybie34.230First
K. GarverBailey44.620Second
12" - 6(3)
P. VermeerJedi37.260MW Finalist
J. TheobaldCallie39.440Semifinalist
R. QuinonesBobby43.660Semifinalist
16" - 11(6)
K. WellsDory36.350MW Finalist
C. ErnatOzzie38.540Semifinalist
T. StoneDasher39.580Semifinalist
S. KaiserWyatt41.220Semifinalist
C. ErnatShazta45.380Semifinalist
A. JohnsonTripp35.015Semifinalist
22" - 5(3)
D. OlsonCody38.980MW Finalist
P. FishThunder42.350Semifinalist
T. EverlineBailey41.550Semifinalist

Congratulations to all!

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.