News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Southwest Regional Championship Results

The Bay Team's Labor Day show results in new finalists for the Grand Prix World Chamionships.


Judge Kim Donnell presided over the field of 92 competitors in Round 2 of the Grand Prix Regional event.

Open Dogs: 172 yds, 47 seconds
16" Dogs: 160 yds, 49 seconds
12" Dogs: 160 yds, 54 seconds

OWNERDOGTIMEFAULTSNOTES
12"-7(4)
A. PlattCharley34.180SW Finalist
N. JonesPip34.660Semifinalist
B. FoleyAsa39.140Semifinalist
G. LouganisDobby39.310Semifinalist
16"-19(10)
M. HenningJayci33.710SW Finalist
N. AsoRemi34.160Semifinalist
N. KleinhansJoni34.610Semifinalist
A. DeaconLuka34.860Semifinalist
B. LombardTurbo36.010Semifinalist
K. LeggettDash38.525Semifinalist
D. KubichkoTess37.870Semifinalist
C. Hastings-BaughGracie40.350Semifinalist
S. AndersonJenny37.910Semifinalist
26"-29(15)
G. LealTala30.010SW Finalist
C. ParkerMahem30.370Semifinalist
B. DavisZesty30.610Semifinalist
M. GrantFinn37.180Semifinalist
L. MecklenburgStellar30.810Semifinalist
O.ChaikoLux30.010Semfinalist
S. FreilichThme33.595Semifinalist
M. KingJosephine33.645Semifinalist
J. KoblinElvis34.530Semifinalist
K. HollandSue31.345Semifinalist
S. Peardot-GoudyAble30.630Semifinalist
M. PavelkaScout30.235Semifinalist
K. HynesDjango33.855Semifinalist
G. LealCoty30.515Semifinalist
G. BlanckeUnia29.745Semifinalist
22"-45(23)
L. DodgeMick28.940SW Finalist
S. FreilichRip29.700Semifinalist
R. RogersJoplin30.960Semifinalist
T. SirbelloZelda38.060Semifinalist
M. ScheallStreak34.125Semifnialist
T. SimonsReveille34.180Semifinalist
W. VogelgesangRave32.940Semifinalist
C. DifrancoKate33.970Semifinalist
J. GustafsonEllie38.950Semifinalist
S. RogersBrink30.365Semifinalist
K. CentruloCinder37.995Semifinalist
T. EnglandDoc35.545Semfinalist
M. GrantMax33.500Semifinalist
W. RobertsonTess31.945Semifinalist
D. GrubelTahoe34.890Semifinalist
S. Peardot-GoudyRumor35.180Semifinalist
M. ScannellRacket43.285Semifinalist
D. Bennettzack39.895Semifinalist
M. BowermanSybil28.965Semifinalist
S. JohnsonRav34.435Semifinalist
C. McClernonMaggie31.575Semifinalist
W. RobertsonJenny32.025Semifinalist

Performance National Standard competitors had 3 more seconds in each jump height to complete the course in time.

Open Dogs: 172 yds, 50 seconds
12" Dogs: 160 yds, 52 seconds
8" Dogs: 160 yds, 57 seconds

OWNERDOGTIMEFAULTSNOTES
8"-6(3)
N. JonesTigger40.790SW Finalist
W. VogelgesangZoey43.270Semifinalist

R. Jang

Tater

45.05

0

Semifinalist

12"-5(3)
M. CheekWyatt41.520SW Finalist
C. DwyerNatalie48.960Semifinalist
G. EvansStetson55.863.80Semfinalist
16"-13(7)
N. GyesRiot31.270SW Finalist
A. CroftCaper39.090Semifinalist
F. MillerHouston34.430Semifinalist
M. MillerRaichle47.820Semifinalist
M. FriedlerRoxy41.430Semifinalist
P. EnglestandMurphy35.310Semifinalist
C. VaughtTika39.090Semifinalist
22"-13(7)
E. MaurerChase36.030SW Finalist
P. EnglestadChase36.420Semifinalist
T. LovelisMaverick41.420Semfinalist
L. MaynardThunder44.890Semifinalist
H. NewmanJasmine47.730Semifinalist
K. LeggettKayla40.695Semifinalist
T. LangerTango43.265Semifinalist

Congratulations to everyone.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.