News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Congratulations to the 2013 New England Regional Champions!

Check out the winners! Photos courtesy of Donna Kelliher Photography.


The 2013 New England Regional Championships took place from 7/12-7/14 at the Wild World of Indoor Sports in North Kingstown, Rhode Island. Judges Frank Holik, Eric Quirouet, and Scott Lovelis presided. Check out the courses here

Congratulations to all the winners!

2013 New England Regional Steeplechase Champions


12"
1 Angie Benaquisto & Elvis
2 Dee Anna Gamel & Kiz
3 Monique Plinck & Tiki


16"
1 Melanie Miller & Smitten
2 John Nys & Rush
3 Terry Herman & Idgie


22"
1 Janet Harris & Zing
2 Lauren Mitchell & Wicked
3 Jeremy Gerhard & Ronin


26"
1 Jessica Ajoux & Fame(US)
2 Jamie Herren & Zip
3 Dudley Fontaine & Jack


2013 New England Regional Performance Speed Jumping Regional Champions


8"
1 Angie Benaquisto & Duncan 
2 Darlene Paul & Winnie
3 Patti Gagnon & Sparkle


12"
1 Eric Bobkowski & Ice
2 Delaney Ratner & Zep
3 Mich Powers & Pochi


16"
1 Dudley Fontaine & Maverick
2 Anne Andrle & Ski
3 Lori Kline & Aidan


22"
1 Renee King & Cisco
2 Pamela Shattuck & Cooper
3 Dianne McCormick & Rumor

2013 New England Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions


12"
1 Linda Womer & Frenzi
2 Christy Conatser & Ghost
3 Monique Plinck & Tiki


16"
1 Tracy Sklenar & Export
2 John Nys & Rush
3 Jean Lavalley & Cheer


22"
1 Linda Mecklenburg & Wonder
2 Kelly Wilson & Bling
3 Amanda Shyne & Dilly


26"
1 Soshana Dos & Glance
2 Jamie Herren & Zip
3 Kathleen Desvigne & Vivian!


2013 New England Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions


8"
1 Patti Gagnon & Sparkle
2 Angie Benaquisto & Duncan
3 Darlene Paul & Winnie


12"
1 Laura Dolan & Race
2 Delaney Ratner & Zep
3 Mich Powers & Pochi


16"
1 Jessica Ajoux & Psyche
2 Dudley Fontaine & Maverick
3 Jacqueline Wilhelmy & Mer


22"
1 Lawrence Kelly & Chester
2 Lauren Stein & Hailey
3 Pamela Shattuck & Cooper

Championship Biathlon Overall


12"
1 Linda Womer & Frenzi
2 Linda Womer & Frenzi
3 Anne DeMarinis & Ruby


16"
1 Jean Lavelley & Cheer
2 Jane Plamondon & Cullen
3 Marie-Josee Tousignant & Flip


22" 
1 Vanessa Mortario & Habit
2 Kelsey Kirkpatrick & Ace
3 Mary Ann Wurst & Hijack


26"
1 Delaney Ratner & Kelso
2 Jeannie Bonsignore & Zeke
3 Fiona Robertson & Fen

Performance Biathlon Overall


8" 
1 Angie Benaquisto & Duncan


12"
1 Katie Conn & Twix
2 Mich Powers & Pochi


16"
1 Lori Kline & Aidan
2 Debra Lazaro & Crime
3 Lori Kline & Jack


22"
1 Donna Brian & Millie
2 Renee King & Cisco
3 Kathleen Villiard & Oslo (not pictured)

2013 New England Regional Dog Agility Team Champions


1st place - We Love Bearded Mountain Men
Trekker - Lynn Pettipaw (not pictured)
Smitten - Melanie Miller (not pictured)
Jonesy - Delaney Ratner

2nd Place - North Star
Suka - Lucia Dessureault (not pictured)
Keeno - Ginette Boudrias (not pictured)
Jazz - David May (not pictured)

3rd Place - Flyte Line 
Zer - Grace Larocque 
Hatrick - Hannah Phelps 
Trey - Karen Hocker 

2013 New England Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions


1st Place - Pirate Stuie
Pirate - Jessica Ajoux
Stuie - Rachel Sanders

2nd Place - RSVP
Rumor - Dianne McCormick
Spirit - Anne Derby

3rd Place - Geek Squad
Reveille - Jeremy Gerhard
Austin - Kathy Wells

Photos courtesy of Donna Kelliher Photography, donnakelliher.com.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.