News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 Southwestern Regional Champions

See the winners!


The 2014 Southwestern Regional Championships took place April 25-27, hosted by the Dog Agility Racing Team (DART) in southern California. Judges Carol Voelker, Martin Gadsby, Scott Chamberlain, and Tom Kula presided over the event. See courses from the event here. Congratulations to all the winners! 


2014 Southwestern Regional Masters Biathlon Champions
12"
1. Flip & Suzanne Birdsall 
2. Torment & Janet Dunn 
3. Gunner & Leslie Rudy
14"
1. Ziggy & Estelle Robinson 
2. Ruby & Nicole Wakida 
3. Ho & Alicia Nicholas
16"
1. Charger & Gayle Anderson 
2. Stripe & Marcy Mantell
3. Piper & Camy McClain
18" 
1. Smart & Kate Moureaux
2. Dinjy & Ninette Arnold
3. Harper & Courtney Farmer
22"
1. Jill & Jeannine Doepke
2. Taser & Stephanie Spyr
3. Vic & Mia Grant
26"
1. Relay & Melissa Henning
2. Hotshot & Laura Pryse
3. Wings & Rob Michalski


2014 Southwestern Regional Performance Biathlon Champions

8"
1. Lexi & Beth Carlson
2. Zen & Daneen Fox
3. Stunner & Daneen Fox
12"
1. Wave & Marcy Mantell
2. Lucas & Marq Cheek 
3. Summer & Amber Abbott
16"
1. Sprint & Teresa Rodney  
2. Grit & Monica Bush
3. Icon & Channon Fosty
20"
1. Maiya & Tracey Sirbello  
2. Dixie & Ellen Green
3. Brody & Jim Aitken

2014 Southwestern Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions
12"
1. Masher & Daneen Fox
2. Torment & Janet Dunn
3. Boogie & Caroline Weil
16"
1. Stripe & Marcy Mantell
2. Charger & Gayle Anderson
3. Porter & Mary Obidinski
14"
1. Ho & Alicia Nicholas
2. Ziggy & Estelle Robinson
18"
1. Smart & Kate Moureaux
2. Kylie & Anne Swann
22"
1. Boca & Dave Grubel
2. Fireball & Laura Pryse
3. Schemer & Carol Schiefer
26"
1. Caper & Melissa Henning
2. Relay & Melissa Henning
3. Ninja & Christine Leslie

2014 Southwestern Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

&
8"
1. True & Maureen Flaherty
2. Stevie & Jackie Gruendyke
3. Eve & Denise Hansford
12"
1. Maverick & Sandy Scott
2. Summer & Amber Abbott
3. Hunter & Kevin Brown
16"
1. Icon & Channon Fosty
2. Deuce & Stacey Fleischer
3. Pyro & Anna Lewis
20"
1. Rage & Stephanie Spyr
2. Brody & Jim Aitken
3. Fawkes & Katrina Parkinson

2014 Southwestern Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions

&
12"
1. Swinger & Allison Davisson
2. Torment & Janet Dunn
3. Zip & Ivette White
14"
1. Shout & Kathie Leggett
2. Ziggy & Estelle Robinson 3.
Rico Suave & Rebecca Cheek (not pictured)

$
$
16"
1. Riot & Gosia Skowron
2. Stripe & Marcy Mantell
3. Porter & Mary Obidinski (not pictured)
18"
1. Smart & Kate Moureaux
2. Switch & Geri Hernandez
3. Maizey & Anne Swan (not pictured)
22"
1. Stat & Laura Pryse
2. Jill & Jeannine Doepke
3. Boca & Dave Grubel
26"
1. Relay & Melissa Henning
2. Caper & Melissa Henning
3. Jude & Deanna Fairchild

2014 Southwestern Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions


4
8" (Not pictured)
1. Bing & Mike Fitch
2. Stunner & Daneen Fox
3. Zen & Daneen Fox
12"
1. Wave & Marcy Mantell
2. Bug & Jessica Brown
3. Hunter & Kevin Brown
16"
1. Brinkley & Patsy McCulloch
2. Icon & Channon Fosty
3. Kylie & Anne Swan
20"
1. Slayte & Jennifer Hill
2. Rage & Stephanie Spyr
3. Dixie & Ellen Green

2014 Southwestern Regional Dog Agility Masters Team
1. Switch & Geri Hernandez, Cadence & Christine Leslie, Taser & Stephanie Spyr
2. Zip & Ivette White, Cadence & Erika Maurer, Boca & Dave Grubel
3. Ace & Linda Samson, Leo & Dorothy Diehl, Porter & Mary Obidinski

2014 Southwestern Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions
1. Hunter & Kevin Brown, Lucas & Marq Cheek
2. Maiya & Tracy Sirbello, Brody & Jim Aitken
3. Maddie & Katrina Parkinson; Toby & Lisa Andrews (not pictured)











Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.