News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 South Central Regional Champions

Congratulations to all the winners!


2014 South Central Regional Biathlon Champions


12"
1. Francine & Courtney Keys

14"
1. Trip & Brittany Schaezler
2. Diva & Claudia Aertker
16"
1. Jimmy & Adrienne McLean
2. Griffin & Amber Abbott
3. Zuri & Giuliana Lund
18"
1. Sydney & Grete Mortley
@
@

@
22"
1. Harlow & Giuliana Lund
2. Bliz & Catherine Laria
3. Joker & Amber Abbott
26"
1. Vette & Sangie Brooks
2. Pete & Kelly Chaffin
3. Ice & Bonnie Norris

2014 South Central Regional Performance Biathlon Champions


8"
1. Breeze & Therese Fleming
2. Bodie & Patricia Horton
3. Roxie & Elizabeth Blanchard
12" 
No qualifiers
@
@
16"
1. Raptor & Gerry Brown
2. Siryn & Donna Wasielewski
3. Hazzard & Kyle Schumacher
20"
1. Handsome & Kathy Mazzola
2. Averie & Samantha Ferrie
@

2014 South Central Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions

8"
1. Bodie & Patricia Horton
2. Jinx & Adrienne McLean
3. Breeze & Therese Fleming
12"
1. Chase & Deborah McBride
2. Rocket Man & Robert Stewart
3. Mimi & Kissy Day
16"
1. Psych & Susan Brown
2. Hazzard & Kyle Schumacher
3. Raptor & Gerry Brown (not pictured)
20"
1. Sinjen & Bonnie Norris
2. Jaxon & Kate Bird
3. Bunker & Paula Prickett

2014 South Central $10,000 Steeplechase Champions 


#
12"
1. Swinger & Allison Davisson
2. Francine & Courtney Keys
3. Elphaba & Kim O'Connor
14"
1. Friday & Crystal McClernon
2. Trip & Brittany Schaezler
3. Fozzie & Emily Ingersoll

@
16"
1. Darby & Carolyn Webber
2. Sabi & Nancy Taylor
3. Rodeo & Jennifer Thomas
18"
1. Vixen & Rachel Pearson
2. Demo & Elizabeth Blanchard
3. Bree & Amanda Wilson
22"
1. Déjà vu & Brenda Kelly
2. Harlow & Giuliana Lund
3. Joker & Amber Abbot
26"
1. Trek & Mary Dougherty
2. Ice & Bonnie Norris
3. Flash & Amanda Wilson

2014 South Central Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions


@
12"
1. Swinger & Allison Davisson
2. Francine & Courtney Keys
3. Chiqui & L. Joy Mercier

14"
1. Trip & Brittany Schaezler
2. Friday & Crystal McClernon
3. Dyson & Meg Haviland (not pictured)

16"
1. Rodeo & Jennifer Thomas
2. Sabi & Nancy Taylor
3. Jimmy & Adrienne McLean
18"
1. Vixen & Rachel Pearson
2. Demo & Elizabeth Blanchard
3. Rita & Debbie Jacques

@
@
22"
1. Braden & Debbie Spence
2. Wendy & Kyle Schumacher
3. Bliz & Catherine Laria
26"
1. Skillz & Jody Lolich
2. Luna & Brenda Kelly
3. Vette & Sangie Brooks


2014 South Central Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

8"
1. Bodie & Patricia Horton
2. Breeze & Therese Fleming
3. Molly & Leta West
12"
1. Chase & Deborah McBride
2. Rags & Peggy Friauf
#

16"
1. Siryn & Donna Wasielewski
2. Kirin & Stefanie Anderson
3. Raptor & Gerry Brown (not pictured)
22"
1. Deets & Rachel Pearson
2. Beaux & Kerry Smith
3. Jaxon & Kate Bird

2014 South Central Regional Dog Agility Masters Team and Performance Versatility Pairs Champions

#######
Team Champions
1. Wendy & Kyle Schumacher, Rody & Jennifer Watson, Paint & Catherine Laria
2. Shazam!! & Herb Blasé, Luna & Brenda Kelly, Braeden & Debbie Spence
3. Vette & Sangie Brooks, Skillz & Jody Lolich, Rodeo & Jennifer Thomas
Performance Versatility Pairs Champions
1. Josefin & Emily Hurt, Hazzard & Kyle Schumacher
2. Averie & Samantha Ferrie, Senna & Debbie Spence
3. Molly & Leta West, Annie & Jack West
&
&

See the courses from this event here

Photos courtesy of Jody Faulkner.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.