News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Championships

Congratulations to all the winners!


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions

12"
1. Simba & Yukari Nishimura
14"
1. Teddy & Karen Beattie Massey
16"
1. Skittles & Graham Logen
2. Dash & Ashley Deacon
3. Stripe & Macy Mantell
18"
1. Spec & Kristin Sittner
@
@
22"
1. Stat & Laura Pryse
2. Flash & Julia DeWitt
3. Daim & Peggy Haslach
26"
1. Cool & Lisa Ross (not pictured)
2. Jude & Deanna Fairchild
3. Frodo & Daisy Peel


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Performance Speed Jumping Championships

8"
1. BJ & Shirley Kostric
2. Minnie & Karen Beattie Massey
3. Scooter & Judy Bluett
12" 
1. Luka & Ashley Deacon
2. Wave & Marcy Mantell
3. Izzy & Jackie McVay
16"
1. Swift & Tara La Belle
2. Disco & Kim James
3. Yankee & Naomi Heimeyer
20"
1. Derby & Heather Kaluza
2. Rice & Sarah Baker
3. Jessi & Lexi Brigante


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions


12" 
1. Simba & Yukari Nishimura
14" 
1. Star & Susan Fry (not pictured)
16"
1. Stripe & Marcy Mantell
2. Sabi & Nancy Taylor (not pictured)
3. Parnelli & Barb Davis 
18"
1. Kizmet & Kathy Farrill
@
@
22"
1. Fireball & Laura Pryse
2. Jill & Jeannie Doepke
3. Ten & Nancy Kemna
26"
1. Jude & Deanna Fairchild
2. Ray & Blynn Baker
3. Roo! & Stacey Campbell


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions


@
8"
1. BJ & Shirley Kostric
2. Hazel & Tina Johnston
3. Cozy & Mai Thomas
12"
1. Cooper & Stephen Champion
2. Moose & Carla McAllister
3. Sammy Blue & Suzy Winkle

@
16"
1. Swift & Tara La Belle
2. Yankee & Naomi Heimeyer
3. Ice Man & Buck Broatch
20"
1. Brio & Kathy Lewis
2. Dakota & Barbara Behan
3. Rice & Sarah Baker


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Master Challenge Biathlon Champions


12"
No qualifiers
14"
1. Sketcher & Barb Davis

16"
1. Stripe & Marcy Mantell
2. Bella & Karen Beattie Massey
3. Bounce & Jessica Fanslau
18"
No qualifiers

@
22"
1. Fireball & Laura Pryse
2. Ky & Nancy Kemna
3. Jill & Jeannine Doepke
26"
1. Zappa & Sylvie Fefer
2. Ray & Blynn Baker
3. Cork & Bill Molloy


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Performance Challenge Biathlon Champions


8"
No qualifiers
@
@
12"
1. Wave & Marcy Mantell
2. Dizzy & Slyvie Fefer
3. Zini & Kim Wiklof
16"
1. Disco & Kim James
2. Yankee & Naomi Heimeyer
3. Pepper & Dan Steel
20"
1. Kyna & Candy Gaiser
2. Brio & Kathy Lewis (not pictured)
3. Jessi & Lexi Brigante 



2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Dog Agility Masters Team Champions


1. Ky, Nancy Kemna, Ray, Blynn Baker, Stripe, Marcy Mantell
2. Buoy, Ally Johnson, Cork, Bill Molloy, Tobie, Elicia Calhoun
3. Sparrow, Liz Blasio, Bode, Jennifer Martin, Jill, Jeannine Doepke


2014 Pacific Northwestern Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions


1. Rice, Sarah Baker, Derby, Hather Kaluza
2. Kyna, Candu Gaiser, Luka, Ashley Deacon (not pictured)
3. Moose, Carla McAlister, Dizzy, Sylvie Fefer

Photos courtesy of Kristi Oikawa.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.