News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 New England Regional Champions

Congratulations to the winners!


2014 New England Regional Dog Agility Masters Team Champions


1. Sable and Toby Jazzin it Up
Maureen Arcangel & Sable, Bruce Thibodeau & Toby, David May & Jazz

2. A Gem and Two Ruff 
Terry Herman & Idgie, Katie Conn & Ritz, Rosie Sutherland & Super Gem

3. Red, White and Blue
Scott Hinckley & Beta, Christie-Lee McNamara & Pi, Louise Hinckley & Kindle

2014 New England Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions


1. Small is the New Big!
Andrea Samuels & Carly, Daneen Fox & Stunner

2. RSVP
Dianne McCormick & Rumor, Anne Derby & Spirit

3. A Muffin and a Monkey
Barbara Rogers & Carmen, Deborah Roberts & Blaze

2014 New England Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

12"
1. Frenzi & Linda Womer
2. Rauri Belle & Diane O'Reilly 
3. Tiki & Monique Plinck
14"
1. Idgie & Terry Herman 
2. Race & Laura Dolan
3. Ice & Karen Holik
16"
1. Rush & John Nys
2. Lucky & Linda Mecklenburg 
3. Fred & Patty Beaman
18" 
1. Export & Tracy Sklenar 
2. Rivet & Judy Reilly 
3. Aidan & Lori Kline
26"
1. Feature & Susan Garrett
2. Shazam & Mary Lou Hanlon
3. Elvis & Andy Winther
22"
1. Swagger & Susan Garrett
2. Trick & John Nys 
3. Solo 6 & Judy Katzwinkel


2014 New England Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

8"
1. Carly & Andrea Samuels
2. Zen & Daneen Fox
3. CJ & Andrea Samuels
12"
1. Pochi & Mich Powers
2. Trixie & Blake Rivas 
3. Sparks & Paula Ayer
16"
1. Dilly & Amanda Shyne
2. Mer & Jacqueline Wilhelmy 
3. Loud & Dawn Fillips
20"
1. Ruby & Melanie Clark 
2. Raef & Noreen Scelzo 
3. Rumor & Dianne McCormick


2014 New England Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions

12"
1. Rauri Belle & Diane O'Reilly
2. Frenzi & Linda Womer
3. Cheers & Andrea Samuels
14"
1. Idgie & Terry Herman
2. Race & Laura Dolan
3. Chase & Megan O'Brien (and helper Riley O'Brien)
16"
1. Rush & John Nys
2. Lucky & Linda Mecklenburg
3. Dreamer & Abigail Beasley 
18"
1. Export & Tracy Sklenar
2. Hijack & Mary Ann Wurst
3. Aidan & Lori Kline
22"
1. Swagger & Susan Garrett
2. Grand Slam & Kayl McCann
3. Trick & John Nys
26"
1. Feature & Susan Garrett
2. Tonic & Jen Denereaz (handled by John Nys)
3. Vivian & Kathleen Desvigne


2014 New England Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions

8"
1. Carly & Andrea Samuels
2. Zen & Daneen Fox
3. CJ & Andrea Samuels
12"
1. Blaze & Deborah Roberts
2. Trixie & Blake Rivas
3. Pochi & Mich Powers
16"
1. Psyche & Jessica Ajoux
2. Crime & Debra Lazaro
3. Loud & Dawn Fillips
20"
1. F5 Tornado & Paulena Rene Simpson
2. Milo & Liz Scott 
3. Rumor & Dianne McCormick


2014 New England Regional Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

12"
1. Super Sonic & Linda Womer
2. Toby & Bruce Thibodeau
3. Tiki & Monique Plinck
14" 
1. Idgie & Terry Herman 
2. Race & Laura Dolan
3. Ice & Karen Holik
16"
1. Rush & John Nys
2. Funkee Monkee & Kayl McCann
3. Dreamer & Abigail Beasley
18"
1. Aidan & Lori Kline
2. Hijack & Mary Ann Wurst
@
22"
1. Swagger & Susan Garrett 
2. Freya & Val Henry (not pictured)
3. Wonder & Linda Mecklenburg (not pictured)
26"
1. Feature & Susan Garrett 
2. Tonic & Jen Denereaz (with handler John Nys)
3. Integrity & Melanie Miller


2014 New England Regional Performance Master Biathlon Champions

8"
1.Carly & Andrea Samuels 
2. CJ & Andrea Samuels
3. Giddy Up & Lisa Barrett
12"
1. Trixie & Blake Rivas 
2. Pochi & Mich Powers 
3. Twix & Katie Conn
16"
1. Jay & Robert Aylott
2. Mer & Jacqueline Wilhelmy 
3. Schatzi & Victoria Greymont
20"
1. Missy & Lori Kline
2. Rumor & Diane McCormick
@


Photos courtesy of Donna Kelliher.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.