News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 Western Regional Champions

Congratulations to the winners!


2014 Western Regional Dog Agility Masters Champions

1. Mo' Fireball Tonics
Jennifer Voelkel & Tonic, Anne Kajava & Motion, Laura Pryse & Fireball

2. Spots & Pinstripes
Marcy Mantell & Stripe, Yukari Nishimura & Simba, Aryn Hervel & Crush

3. Zip It
Dave Grubel & Boca, Erika Maurer & Cadence, Ivette White & Zip

 
2014 Western Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions

1. Tall Gunners
Kevin Brown & Hunter, Jackie Gruendyke & Stevie

2. Chlo-Brill Thrills
Jean Emery & Brill, Sally Connell & Chloe

3. Better Quick (not pictured)
Carlene Chandler & Quik, Mary Van Wormer & Bette


2014 Western Regional Biathlon Champions
12"
1. Leslie Rudy & Gunner
2. Laurie Zurborg & Rodent
14"
1. Alicia Nichols & Ho
@

16"
1. Aryn Hervel & Crush
2. Nicole Wakida & Cobalt
3. Linda Samson & Ace
18"
1. Geri Hernandez & Switch
@
@
@
@
22"
1. Susan Cochran & Rider
2. Dave Grubel & Boca
3. Laura Pryse & Stat
26"
1. Stacey Campbell & Roo!
2. Deanna Fairchild & Quinn
3. Carlos Gonzales & Kooza (not pictured)

 
2014 Western Regional Performance Biathlon Champions


8"
1. Sandy Rogers & Quill (not pictured)
12"
1. Jeff Arnett & Lexi
2. Karena Kosco & Cedar
3. Marie Sipes & Minnie
16"
1. Anne Swan & Kylie
2. Lisa Andrews & Toby
3. Nancy Graczyk & Sierra
20"
1. Heather Kaluza & Derby
2. Sarah Baker & Rice
3. Jim Aitken & Brody


2014 Western Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions


@
12"
1. Suzanne Birdsall & Flip
2. Laurie Zurborg & Rodent
3. Laura Hartwick & Gustavo
14"
1. Alicia Nichols & Ho
2. Sandy Scott & Skylar
3. Nicole Wakida & Ruby


@
16"
1. Marcy Mantell & Stripe
2. Ashley Deacon & Dash
3. Aryn Hervel & Crush
18"
1. Narae Kim & EEK
2. Terri Prince & Bali Hai
3. Anne Swan & Maizy
22"
1. Dave Grubel & Boca
2. Nancy Kemna & Ky
3. Megan Foster & Smack
26"
1. Evelyn Robertson & Velo
2. Rachel Sanders & Gifted
3. Stacey Campbell & Roo!

 
2014 Western Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions
 
8"
1. Gail Mahood & Gwyny
2. Mike Fitch & Bing
3. Jackie Gruendyke & Stevie
12"
1. Ashley Deacon & Luka
2. Dorothy Fujimura & Piper
3. Kevin Brown & Hunter
16"
1. Anne Swan & Kylie
2. Nicole Watts & Jinn
3. Channan Fosty & Icon
20"
1. Ellen Green & Dixie
2. Teresa Rodney & Clique
3. Stephanie Spyr & Rage


2014 Western Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

12"
1. Suzanne Birdsall & Flip
2. Yukari Nishimura & Simba
3. Janet Dunn & Temper
14"
1. Kathie Leggett & Shout
2. Alicia Nichols & Ho
3. Sherri Hollenbeck & Skye (not pictured)
16"
1. Ashley Deacon & Dash
2. Marcy Mantell & Stripe
3. Graham Logan & Skittles
18"
1. Narae Kim & EEK
2. Anne Swan & Maizy
3. Christine Brew & Raven
22"
1. Lonny Elson & Gunner
2. Dave Grubel & Boca
3. Brenda Kelly & DejaVu
26"
1. Nancy Gyes & Scoop
2. Carlos Gonzales & Kooza
3. Shelley Permann & Tek


 2014 Western Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

8"
1. Mitch Fitch & Bing
2. Lee Kusek & Dazzle
3. Tamar Fuhrer & Murray
12"
1. Dorothy Fujimura & Piper
2. Marcy Mantell & Wave
3. Donna Mckay & MacAoidh
16"
1. Nicole Watts & Ginn
2. Nancy Gyes & Ace
3. Helen Banks & Ritz
20"
1. Channan Fosty & Rampage
2. Tammy Langer & Derby
3. Tracey Sirbello & Maiya


Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.