News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Mid Atlantic Regional Results

Congratulations to all the winners at this past weekend's regional in Palmyra, PA!


Performance Speed Jumping 8"

1 - Andrea Samuels & Carly

2 - Kaori Miyamoto & Buddy

3 - Andrea Samuels & Fame (not pictured)


Performance Speed Jumping 12"

1 - Tracy Sklenar & Export

2 - Delaney Ratner & Jonesy

3 - Penny Leigh & Cameo


Performance Speed Jumping 16"

1 - Paulena Simpson & Phenomenon

2 - Jennifer Crank & Sonic

3 - Nadine Kern & Strider (not pictured)


Performance Speed Jumping 20"

1 - Mary Ellen Barry & Maizy

2 - Tracy Hirsch & Silver

3 - Paulena Simpson & F5 Tornado


Steeplechase 12"

1 - Linda Womer & Frenzi

2 - Jennifer Crank & Clever

3 - Diane O'Reilly & Rauri Belle


Steeplechase 14"

1 - Terry Herman & Idgie

2 - Abagail Beasley & Dreamer

3 - Maureen Waldron & Maksim


Steeplechase 16"

1 - Judy Reilly & Tempest

2 - Kat Oswald & Whimzy

3 - Maureen Waldron & Michael


Steeplechase 18"

1 - Ricardo Segui & Lucero

2 - Jennifer Crank & Presto


Steeplechase 22"

1 - Paulena Simpson & Damuraz

2 - Cynthia Hornor & Spice

3 - Shirley Loos & Miya


Steeplechase 26"

1 - Perry DeWitt & Verb

2 - Delaney Ratner & Play

3 - Soshana Dos & Glance


Masters Challenge Biathlon 12"

1 - Teresa Calvert & Believe

2 - Megan Shepter & Carley Rae


Masters Challenge Biathlon 14"

1 - Jennifer Crank & Stripper

2 - Tracey Luggiero & Mouse

3 - Abagail Beasley & Dreamer


Masters Challenge Biathlon 16"

1 - Kat Oswald & Whimzy

2 - Judy Reilly & Tempest

3 - Symantha Melemed & Graffiti


Masters Challenge Biathlon 18"

1 - Mitch Powers & Fuji


Masters Challenge Biathlon 22"

1 - Nicola Giraudi & Eira

2 - Paulena Simpson & Damuraz

3 - Jeremy Gerhard & Ronin


Masters Challenge Biathlon 26"

1 - Paulena Simpson & Graphite

2 - Bill Keens & Titan

3 - Delaney Ratner & Play


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon 8"

1 - Jane Saunders & Frankie

2 - Donna Nolan & Baxter

3 - Lois Mark & Penny


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon 12"

1 - Delaney Ratner & Jonesy

2 - Trish Murphy & Missy

3 - Tracy Sklenar & Export


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon 20"

1 - Tracy Hirsch & Silver

2 - Mary Ellen Barry & Maizy

3 - Nicole Fischer & Ruse


Dog Agility Masters Teams

1st Place - 30 Below

Kat Oswald & Whimzy
Abagail Beasley & Dreamer
Jennifer Crank & Stripper

2nd Place - Bringing That "A" Game

Paulena Simpson & Damuraz
Shirley Loos & Miya
Linda Womer & Supersonic

3rd Place - Power Surge

Trish Dranchak & Surge
Nicole Fischer & Heist
Jeanne Dinkle & Rocky


Dog Agility Masters Performance Versatility Pairs

1st Place - Amaizingly Cool

Mary Ellen Barry & Maizy
Karen Holik & Ice

2nd Place - Missy Bean Runs Clean

Shannon Kelly & Bean
Trish Murphy & Missy

3rd Place - Baxter's Famous

Donna Nolan & Baxter
Andrea Samuels & Fame


Grand Prix 12"

1 - Jennifer Crank & Clever

2 - Linda Womer & Supersonic

3 - Sheila Booth & Phineas


Grand Prix 14" 

1 - Abagail Beasley & Dreamer

2 - Maureen Waldron & Maksim

3 - Cindy Ratner & Zep


Grand Prix 16" 

1 - Jennifer Crank & Swift

2 - Kat Oswald & Whimzy

3 - Deb Stevenson & Remus


Grand Prix 18" 

1 - Jennifer Crank & Presto

2 - Mitch Powers & Fuji


Grand Prix 22" 

1 - Shirley Loos & Miya

2 - Lisa Topol & Schmutzy

3 - Paulena Simpson & Simmer Down!


Grand Prix 26" 

1 - Perry DeWitt & Verb

2 - Jacqueline Wilhelmy & Obi

3 - Delaney Ratner & Play


Performance Grand Prix 8"

1 - Andrea Samuels & Carly

2 - Kaori Miyamoto & Buddy

3 - Andrea Samuels & Fame (not pictured)


Performance Grand Prix 12" 

1 - Penny Leigh & Cameo

2 - Jennifer Crank & Kaboo

3 - Trish Murphy & Missy


Performance Grand Prix 16" 

1 - Jennifer Crank & Sonic

2 - Lawrence Kelly & Ginger

3 - Mary Ellen Barry & E-Z


Performance Grand Prix 20" 

1 - Sarah Duke & Kate

2 - Delaney Ratner & Kelso

3 - Paulena Simpson & F5 Tornado


Photo Credits: Kelly Bove Photography

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.