News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Southwest Regional Results

Results from this past weekend's Southwest Regional in Moorpark, CA.


Results from this past weekend's Southwest Regional in Moorpark, CA hosted by Dog Agility Racing Team (DART). Thank you to judges Scott Chamberlain, Carol Voelker and Peggy Hammond.


Performance Versatility Pairs

1. A Little Magic - Katrina Parkinson and Fawkes & Deanna Fairchild and Quinn

2. Something Fun - Jeff Arnett and Lexi & Stephanie Anderson and Sake

3. Too Much SoBe Can Be Hazzarous - Kyle Schumacher and Hazzard & Stacy Perdot-Goudy and SoBe


Dog Agility Masters Team

1. Robbing the Craddle - Katrina Parkinson and Maddie, Deanna Fairchild and Jude & Rob Michalski and Wings

2. No Whining - Dave Grubel and Boca, Harley Frazee and Quix & Laura Pryse and Stat

3. Skylar, Schemer Riddle - Sandy Scott and Skylar, Linda Smith and Riddle & Carol Schiefer and Schemer


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1. Liubov Kovaleva and Phillip

2. Amanda Cornell and Wiley

3. Jen Yates and Bling

12"

1. Jeff Arnett and Lexi

2. Michelle Kiernan and Brynn

3. Michelle Kiernan and Crystal

16"

1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and SoBe

2. Terra Reynolds and Stir

3. Deanna Fairchild and Quinn (not pictured)

20"

1. Ellen Green and Dixie

2. Peggy Miller and J.Lo

3. Jenifer Hill and Slayte


Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"

1. Laurie Taylor and Angel

2. Courtney Keys and Francine

14"

1. Sandy Scott and Skylar

2. Estelle Robinson and Ziggy

3. Bev Serafica and Pixie

16"

1. Marcy Mantell and Stripe

18"

1. Kelly Culbert and Fu (not pictured)

2. Anne Swan and Maizy

3. Jennifer Hill and Key

22"

1. Silvina Bruera and TCam

2. Noriko Aso and Sonic!

3. Barbara Hill and Sonic

26"

1. Maureen Scheall and Spec

2. Christine Leslie and Ninja

3. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Rook


Performance Speed Jumping

8"

1. Daneen Fox and Masher

2. Suzanne Birdsall and Flip

3. Scott Milner and Bolt

12"

1. Kathleen Miyamoto and Declan

2. Jeff Arnett and Lexi

3. Carla McAlister and Moose

16"

1. Kyle Schumacher and Hazzard

2. Anne Swan and Kylie

3. Sally Connell and Chloe

20"

1. Katrina Parkinson and Fawkes

2. Cindy Gray and Joy

3. Anna Eifert and Nevian


Dog Agility Steeplechase

12"

1. Courtney Keys and Francine

2. Ivette White and Roxy

3. Christine Burton and Roxy

14"

1. Suzanne Birdsall and Game

2. Estelle Robinson and Ziggy

3. Nancy Brook and Rugby

16"

1. Marcy Mantell and Stripe

2. Naci Berkoz and Monkey Joe

3. Nicole Wakida and Cobalt

18"

1. Channan Fosty and Kirk

2. Kate Moureaux and Smart

3. Katherine McGuire and Andreu

22"

1. Carol Schiefer and Schemer

2. Mia Grant and Rich

3. Dave Grubel and Boca

26"

1. Laura Jones and Brew

2. Rob Michalski and Who

3. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey


Performance Grand Prix

8"

1. Daneen Fox and Masher

2. Daneen Fox and Stunner

3. Daneen Fox and Zen

(Note, this was with the same handler with three different dogs!)

12"

1. Jeff Arnett and Lexi

2. Carla McAlister and Moose

3. Michelle Kiernan and Crystal

16"

1. Anne Kajava and Motion

2. Mia Grant and Vic

3. Terra Reynolds and Stir

20"

1. Stacey Fleischer and Felony

2. Ellen Green and Dixie

3. Janelle Fuchigami and Diesel


Grand Prix of Dog Agility

12"

1. Caroline Weil and Boogie

2. Christine Burton and Roxy

3. Allison Davison and Swinger (not pictured)

14"

1. Estelle Robinson and Ziggy

2. Carla McAlister and Wink

3. Marq Cheek and Rico Suave

16"

1. Marcy Mantell and Stripe

2. Nicole Wakida and Cobalt

3. Naci Berkox and Monkey Joe

18"

1. Channan Fosty and Kirk

2. Kate Moureax and Smart

3. Rachel Downs and Vixen

22"

1. Mia Grant and Rich

2. Kate Moureaux and Kelvin

3. Kim LaMonic and Rio

26"

1. Christine Leslie and Ninja

2. Jennifer Voelkel and Tonic

3. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.