News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Rocky Mountain Regional Results

Results from this past weekend's Rocky Mountain Regional event in Lakewood, CO.


Congratulations to all the winners from this past weekend's event in Lakewood, CO. The judges for the Rocky Mountain Regional were David Bozak and Scott Lovelis.

Performance Versatility Pairs

1. Callie and Rip - Kaitlyn Rohr and Calley & Greg Scott and Rip

2. The Buddhist & The Butterfly - Melissa Torgerson and Josie & Terry Pertile and Katie

3. Lightning Breakout - Scott Milner and Bolt & Ian Owen and Felony


Dog Agility Masters Team

1. May the Force be with Us! - Susan McGowen and Jedi, Morganne Wagoner-Perry and Soleil & Ami Sheffield and Pixel

2. A Blackbird and a Monkey Create a Riot - Amber Abbott and Griffin, Gosia Skowron and Riot & Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Rook

3. Totem is Racen to the Deck - Norm Lende and Race'N, Cathy Irvine and Totem & Robin Newman and Decker


Performance Speed Jumping

8"

1. Scott Milner and Bolt

2. Terry Pertile and Katie

3. Kris Huett and Muncie


12"

1. Amber Abbott and Summer

2. Dorothy Maruso and Kelsey


16"

1. Betsy Harrison and Lulu

2. Alan Gersman and Stompin Jack

3. Geoff Goudy and Wally


20"

1. Monica Bush and Squid Vicious (in bottom picture)

2. Brenda Kelly and Luna (in top picture)

3. Kim Terrill and Force (in top picture)


Dog Agility Steeplechase

12"

1. Tammie Gigstad and Cali

2. Robin Newman and Rabbit


14"

1. Ami Sheffield and Pixel

2. Catherine Angel and Cruise

3. Morganne Wagoner-Perry and Soleil


16"

1. Gosia Skowron and Riot

2. Letitia Pryor and Tate

3. Elizabeth Blanchard and Deacon


18"

1. Gosia Skowron and Rizzo

2. Coleen Andrews and Ozzi

3. Debie Jacques and Della


22"

1. Nicole Levesque and Venture

2. Donna Housley and Kizmet

3. Jennifer Yates and Perk (not pictured)


26"

1. Jennifer Martin and Jimmy

2. Amanda Albretson and Mya

3. Cathy Irvine and Totem


Performance Grand Prix

8"

1. Terry Pertile and Katie

2. Kris Huett and Muncie

3. Meg Armstrong and Kip


12"

1. Ian Owen and Felony

2. Robert Angel and Lane

3. Donna Crary-Johnson and Icy


16"

1. Stefanie Anderson and Kirin

2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and SoBe

3. Elizabeth Blanchard and Demo


20"

1. Kim Terrill and Force

2. Rob Bardenett and Merrie

3. Meredith Keraga and Solstice



Grand Prix of Dog Agility

12"

1. Tammie Gigstad and Cali

2. Peggy Hammond and Muppet

14"

1. Morganne Wagoner-Perry and Soleil

2. Crystal McClernon and Friday

3. Howard Boyle and Minipup

16"

1. Robert Angel and Buckle

2. Elizabeth Blanchard and Deacon

3. Jami Campisi and GG

18"

1. Grete Mortley and Sydney

2. Jami Campisi and Syn

3. Eric Wolf and Pepper


22"

1. Mary Dougherty and Trek

2. Scott Vicary and Tease

3. Kaitlyn Rohr and Jake


26"

1. Kristie Moser and Mako

2. Norm Lende and Race'N

3. Renee King and Swig


Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"

1. Tammie Gigstad and Cali

14"

1. Ami Sheffield and Pixel

2. Lauren Bredahl and Snap

3. Howard Boyle and Minipupv


16"

1. Ruth Thompson and Heidi

2. Gosia Skowron and Riot

3. Symantha Melemed and Graffiti


18"

1. Linda Johns and Joss

2. Coleen Andrews and Ozzi

3. Grete Mortley and Sydney


22"

1. Kaitlyn Rohr and Panda

2. Mary Dougherty and Trek

3. Liz Durfee and Ki


26"

1. Cathy Irvine and Totem

2. Kristie Moser and Mako

3. Kelsey Kirkpatrick and Legitimate


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1. Terry Pertile and Katie

2. Kris Huett and Muncie

3. Jill Rossi and Junie B.

12"

1. Ian Owen and Felony

2. Amber Abbott and Summer

16"

1. Janet Block and Sabre

2. Cathy Irvine and Tufley

3. Grete Mortley and Charlie

20"

1. Brenda Kelly and Luna

2. Lonny Elson and Paxxton

3. Harper Cicoria and Kai

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.