News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Pacific Northwest Regional Results

The results for the Pacific Northwest Regional held on May 26-29, 2016.


Congratulations to all the winners at the 2016 Pacific Northwest Regionals, held on May 26-29 in Auburn, WA. Thank you to judges Mike Wagner and Becky Dean!


Team Versatility Pairs


1. Sobe Says Don't Be a Moose -
Carla McAlister and Moose and Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Sobe
2. The Fighting Whites - Connie White and Beanz and K. White and Andi
3. Ace Rugby - Gail McMonagle and Ace (McM) and Russ Harned and Rugby

Dog Agility Masters


1. SSS Have It Again -
Michael Dufton and Shayla, Marcy Mantell and Stripe, and Yukari Nishimura and Simba
2. Lynne's Journey with Flex -
Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey, Barb Davis and Flex, and Jeannine Doepke and Lynne
3. Skye Skylar Quip -
Sherri Hollenbeck and Skye, Sandy Scott and Skylar, and Candy Gaiser and Quip

Regional Performance MC Biathlon

8"


1. Steven Sauther and Maggie

12"


1. Stephen Champion and Cooper
2. Sue Cagampang and Kui
3. Suzy Winkle and Sammy Blue

16"


1. Tina Johnson and Pepper
2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Sobe
3. Jenny Burrows and EZ

20"


1. Barbara Standiford and Speck
2. Lexi Brigante and Jessi
3. Whitney Taylor and Dexter

Regional Championship MC Biathlon

12"


1. Yukari Nishimura and Simba

14"


1. Barb Davis and Skecher

16"


1. Graham Logen and Skittles
2. Mary Dolan and Cruiser

18"


1. Naomi Heimeyer and Yankee

22"


1. Blynn Baker and Ray
2. Kim Collins and Fenway
3. Lexi Brigante and Epic

26"


1. Sarah Baker and Hops
2. Sylvie Fefer and Zappa
3. Jennifer Martin and Jimmy

Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility

12"


1. Yukari Nishimura and Simba
2. Barbara Standiford and Shine
3. Liz Mott and Bailey

14"


1. Barb Davis and Skecher
2. Carla McAlister and Wink
3. Sandy Scott and Skylar

16"


1. Nancy Taylor and Sabi
2. Mary Dolan and Cruiser
3. Graham Logen and Skittles

18"

(not pictured)
1. Kathy Farrill and Kizmet
2. Tammy Hall and Petey
3. Kelly Maier and Skeeter

22"


1. Nancy Kemna and Rave
2. Kathy Lewis and Kreed
3. Laura Pryse and DareDevil

26"


1. Daisy Peel and Frodo
2. Desiree Snelleman and Cru
3. Evelyn Robertson and Velo

Regional Performance Grand Prix

8"


1. Dolores Tyneway and P'Air
2. Darcey Woodard and Taz
3. Sharon Scott and Mischief

12"


1. Sue Cagampang and Kui
2. Stephen Champion and Cooper
3. Vicki Whisner and Fin

16"


1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Sobe
2. Julia Dewitt and Cait
3. Tina Johnson and Pepper

20"


1. Libbi Peltz and Diva
2. Sarah Baker and Rice
3. Stephen Ware and Timothy

Performance Speed Jumping

8"


1. Scott Milner and Bolt
2. Tina Johnston and Hazel


12"


1. Stephen Champion and Cooper
2. Sue Cagampang and Kui
3. Carla McAlister and Moose

16"


1. Nancy Kemna and Ten
2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Sobe
3. Blynn Baker and Gem

20"


1. Libbi Peltz and Diva
2. Lexi Brigante and Jessi
3. Norm Lende and Fl'n

Steeplechase

12"


1. Yukari Nishimura and Simba
2. Barbara Standiford and Shine
3. Liz Mott and Bailey

14"


1. Barb Davis and Skecher
2. Carla McAlister and Wink
3. Sandy Scott and Skylar

16"


1. Graham Logen and Skittles
2. Marcy Mantell and Stripe
3. Mary Dolan and Cruiser

18"


1. Naomi Heimeyer and Yankee
2. Jim Massey and Krieger
3. Tammy Hall and Petey

22"


1. Heather Kaluza and Chip
2. Wade Robertson and Cayenne
3. Laura Pryse and Stat

26"


1. Barb Davis and Flex
2. Sarah Baker and Hops
3. Jennifer Martin and Jimmy

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.