News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
North Central Regional Results

The results from the North Central Regional on May 28-30, 2016 in Canton, MI.


The results from the North Central Regional on May 28-30, 2016 in Canton, MI. Congratulations to all the winners! Thank you to judges Christine Vaught, David Bozak and Ryan Michael Arnold.


All photos are provided by Official Photographer Cathi Winkles and shall not be duplicated or copied from this site. Photos are available for purchase at www.cwinkles.com.


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"
1. Betsey Lynch and Wren
2. Charlene Wigglesworth and Tank

16"
1. Shenna Lemche and Shiver

20"

(not pictured)
1. Kim Schaefer and Blade
2. Colleen McKinney and Dexter
3. Stefanie Rainer and Spree

Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"
1. Roger O'Sullivan and Keebler
2. Teresa Calvert and Believe
3. Tacarra Andrade and Milo Doggie

14"
1. Shane Gant and Sweets
2. Cathi Winkles and Ty
3. Susan Crank and Stripper

16"
1. Shenna Lemche and Dynamite
2. Jennifer Crank and Swift
3. Melanie Rock and Coyote

18"
1. Kristin Sittner and Spec
2. Aida Peterson and Malibu!
3. Michelle Persian and Bria

22"
1. Susan Garrett and Feature
2. Linda Mecklenburg and Special
3. Jennifer Siegel and Crave

26"
1. Shane Miller and Luna
2. Paulena Simpson and Graphite
3. Jacqueline Wilhelmy and Obi

Performance Versatility Pairs


1. Bekah & Dexter's Excellent Adventure - Angela Dotson and Bekah and C. McKinney and Dexter
2. Flyin' LO - Kim Barton and Logan and Betsey Lynch and Wren
3. Neo's Livin' On the Edge - Pamela Fish and Edge and S. Rolek and Neo

Dog Agility Masters

1. Liquid Courage - Aida Peterson and Malibu!, Stacey Beck and Doobie, and Elyse Rosselini and Finn
2. Rehab is for Quitters - Shane Miller and Luna, Lauren Zimmerman and Clutch, and Tawni Millet and Jolt
3. Cobra Starship & the Dynamite Divas - Carol Lemche and Rio, Shenna Lemche and Dynamite, and Kimberly Schaefer and Viper

Steeplechase

12"
1. Diane O'Reilly and RauriBelle
2. Roger O'Sullivan and Keebler
3. Tacarra Andrade and Milo Doggie

14"
1. Shane Grant and Sweets
2. Susan Crank and Stripper

16"
1. Jennifer Crank and Swift
2. Shenna Lemche and Dynamite
3. Kirstie Dean and Flyr

18"
1. Michelle Persian and Bria
2. Aida Peterson and Malibu!
3. Sandra Schmidt and Beemer

22"
1. Jennifer Crank and Kannon
2. Elyse Rossellini and Finn
3. Susan Garrett and Feature

26"
1. Paulena Rene Simpson and Graphite
2. Jacqueline Wilhelmy and Obi
3. Lauren Zimmerman and Clutch

Performance Speed Jumping

8"
1. Betsey Lynch and Wren
2. Kim Barton and Logan
3. Shane Gant and Lucy Liu

12"
1. Jennifer Crank and Kaboo
2. Jonathan Wooten and Bentley

16"
1. Pam Fish and Edge
2. Sydney Ryan and Sly
3. Paulena Rene Simpson and Phenomenon

20"
1. Jennifer Siegel and Liar
2. Paulena Rene Simpson
3. Kimberly Stuber and Lotus

Performance Grand Prix

8"
1. Kim Barton and Logan
2. Kaori Miyamoto and Buddy (not pictured)

12"

(not pictured)
1. Jonathan Wooten and Bentley

16"
1. Paulena Rene Simpson and Phenomenon
2. Pam Fish and Edge
3. Charlene Wiglesworth and Artemis

20"
1. Kim Schaefer and Blade
2. Jennifer Siegel and Liar
3. Angela Dotson and Bekah

Grand Prix of Dog Agility

12"

1. Diane O'Reilly and RauriBelle
2. Teresa Calvert and Believe
3. Tacarra Andrade and Milo Doggie

14"
1. Susan Crank and Stripper
2. Cathi Winkles and Ty
3. Shane Gant and Sweets (not pictured)

16"
1. Jennifer Crank and Swift
2. Ashley Wooten and Lexi
3. Symantha Melemed and Graffiti

18"
1. Robin Newman and Decker
2. Susan Crank and Speedo
3. Aida Peterson and Malibu!

22"
1. Paulena Rene Simpson
2. Kaitlyn Harren and AMP'D
3. Paulena Rene Simpson and Simmer Down!

26"
1. Melanie Rock and Puma
2. Shane Miller and Luna
3. Anne Andrle and Super G

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.