News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Southeast Regional Results

Results from the Southeast Regional on June 2-5 in Perry, GA. 


We have the results from the Southeast Regional that took place this past weekend (June 2-5) in Perry, GA. Thank you to judges Nita Diaz and Seth Dunn. Congratulations to all the winners!

Performance Versatility Pairs

1st Place -  Rhonda Koeske and Tack and Lisa Jacobs and Ruby

2nd Place - Tony Bessette and Laird and Tabitha McDonald and Baxter

3rd Place - Karen Holik and Ice and Mary Ellen Barry and Maizy


Dog Agility Masters Team

1st Place - Suzanne Wesley and Scorch, Dudley Fontaine and Jack, and Terry Herman and Idgie

2nd Place - Stephanie Diem and Inara, Myssie Zerm and Jasper, and Marni Brown and Rev

3rd Place - Nikki Savkov and Wicked, Melanie Miller and Heart, Tabitha McDonald and Kiss


Steeplechase

12"

1st - Dee Anna Gamel and Kiz

2nd - Kim Williams and Vogue

3rd - Suzanne Wesley and Raya


14"

1st - Beth Martin and Keen

2nd - Susan Crank and Stripper

3rd - Terry Herman and Idgie


16"

1st - Jean Lavalley and Sprint

2nd - Nikki Savkov and Fergalicious

3rd - Lucinda Chapin and Toby


18"

1st - Jenna Williams and Maddie

2nd - Sherry Fieser and Bizzie

3rd - Susan Crank and Speedo


22"

1st - Jennifer Denereaz and Tonic

2nd - Paulena Simpson and Damuraz

3rd - Kris Seiner and Anwar


26"

1st - Karen Holik and Zenn

2nd - Richard Eggie and Chic

3rd - Marco Magiolo and Jack Bauer


Performance Speed Jumping

8"

1st - Tabitha McDonald and Ziggy

2nd - Bob Foley and Dali


12"

1st - Melissa Nunnink and Toast

2nd - Karen Holik and Ice

3rd - Mike Teh and Daggy


16"

1st - Terri Lee and Vette

2nd - Nancy Walker and Rudy

3rd - Kaylee Folk and Graci


20"

1st - Sue Rolek and Neo

2nd - Stuart Mah and Ares

3rd - Mary Ann Wurst and Stitch


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1st - Lauren Hansen & Magic


12"

1st - Karen Holik & Ice

2nd - Rhonda Koebke & Tack

3rd - Tabitha McDonald & Baxter


16"

1st - Mary Ellen Barry & EZ

2nd - Kerry Stevens & Mesa

3rd - Jenna Williams & Dash


20"

1st - Stuart Mah & Ares

2nd - Marco Magiolo & Jack Bauer

3rd - Anna Eifert & Nevian


Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"

1st - Kim Williams & Vogue

2nd - Erica Linsley & Bella


14"

1st - Beth Martin & Keen


16"

1st - Jean Lavalley & Cheer

2nd - Stephanie Diem & Inara


18"

1st - Marni Brown & Rev

2nd - Susan Crank & Speedo

3rd - Rebecca Thrift & Snatch


22"

1st - Paulena Simpson & Damuraz

2nd - Paulena Simpson & Graphite

3rd - Chris Tucci & Bratska


26"

1st - Candace Atchison & Dart

2nd - Nikki Savkov & Nellie (not pictured)

3rd - Richard Eggie & Chic


Performance Grand Prix

12"

1st - Karen Holik & Ice

2nd - Melissa Nunnink & Toast

3rd - Rhonda Koebke & Tack


16"

1st - Pam Fish & Edge

2nd - Mary Ellen Barry & EZ

3rd - Kerry Stevens & Mesa


20"

1st - Sue Rolek & Neo

2nd - Catherine Laria & Paint

3rd - Anna Eifert & Nevian


Grand Prix

12"

1st - Dee Anna Gamel & Kiz

2nd - Kim Williams & Vogue

3rd - Erica Linsley & Bella


14"

1st - Susan Crank & Stripper

2nd - Melissa Zerm & Jasper

3rd - Mike Padgett & Elsie


16"

1st - Nikki Savkov & Fergalicious

2nd - Jean Lavalley & Sprint

3rd - Rose Savkov & Spanky


18"

1st - Sherry Fieser & Bizzie

2nd - Susan Crank & Speedo

3rd - Marni Brown & Rev


22"

1st - Melanie Miller & Integrity

2nd - Paulena Simpson & Graphite

3rd - Frank Ferraiolo & Ender


26"

1st - Jody Lolich & Skillz

2nd - Richard Eggie & Chic

3rd - Jamie Herren & Zip

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.