News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Canadian Regional Results

The Eastern Canadian Regional took place this past weekend in Barrie, Ontario.


Congratulations to all the winners at this weekend's Eastern Canadian Regional!

Dog Agility Masters

1st Place - "Crossing Borders" - Fargo and Kathy Wells, Ronin and Jeremy Gerhard, Swagger and Susan Garrett

2nd Place - "Zenn's Wicca'd Reason - Reason and Karey Grisdale, Zenn and Karen Holik, Wicca and Tabatha Veary

3rd Place - "Miracle on Grass" -Hapi and Arlene Lehman, Snafu and Pamela Reid, Zorro and Denise Pilote


Performance Versatility Pairs

1st Place - "Tri A Li'l Jam'n, Marley and Annette Spitters, Breea and Beth MacKenzie-Doyle

2nd Place - "Black & Gold", Rem and Don Hooper, Dory and Arlene Lehman


Biathlon

12"

1st Place - Honor and Angela Gorham


14"

1st Place - Mochi and Linda Matsubayashi


16"

1st Place - Snafu and Pamela Reid

2nd Place - Jet and Annette Spitters


22"

1st Place - Reason and Karey Grisdale

2nd Place - Feature and Susan Garrett

3rd Place - Swagger and Susan Garrett


26"

1st Place - Jimmy and Jennifer Martin

2nd Place - Tennessen and Lisa Zilney


Performance Biathlon

16"

1st Place - Marley and Annette Spitters


20"

1st Place - Pace and Mary Champagne

Steeplechase

12"

1st Place - Honor and Angela Gorham


14"

1st Place - Hapi and Arlene Gorham


16"

1st Place - Snafu and Pamela Reid

2nd Place - Lexi and Ashley Wooten

3rd Place - Enzo and Jonathan Wooten


18"

1st Place - Huckleberry and Jennifer S. Goldberg

2nd Place - Mambo and Lisette Berrios


22"

1st Place - Special and Linda Mecklenburg

2nd Place - Feature and Susan Garrett

3rd Place - Ronin and Jeremy Gerhard


Performance Speed Jumping

12"

1st Place - Ice and Karen Holik


20"

1st Place - Pace and Mary Champagne


Grand Prix

14"

1st Place - Hapi and Arlene Lehman


16"

1st Place - Snafu and Pamela Reid

2nd Place - Lexi and Ashley Wooten


22"

1st Place - Fargo and Kathy Wells

2nd Place - Ronin and Jeremy Gerhard

3rd Place - Swagger and Susan Garrett


26"

1st Place - Zenn and Karen Holik

2nd Place - Bender and Shona MacLachlan


Performance Grand Prix

20"

1st Place - Pace and Mary Champagne

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.