News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
New England Regional Results

Results for the New England Regional, July 8-10, 2016 in North Kingston, RI.


Results for the New England Regional, July 8-10, 2016 - Congratulations to all the winners! Thank you to judges Sheri Boone, Evelyn Robertson and Scott Lovelis.

Dog Agility Masters TEAM

1st - Kathleen Wells & Fargo, Elyse Rossellini & Finn, and Jeremy Gerhard & Ronin

2nd - Jean Lavalley & Sprint, John Nys & Boss, and Lora Abbott & Kraft

3rd - Heather Ciribassi & Camber, Blake Rivas & Trixie and Mary Ann Wurst & Hijack


Performance Versatility Pairs

1st - Shannon Kelly & Bean and Larry Kelly & Ditto

2nd - Mich Powers & Pochi and Kim Tees & Snoop

3rd - Andrea Samuels & Carly and Delaney Ratner & Jonesy


Performance Speed Jumping

20"

1st - Delaney Ratner & Kelso

2nd - Mary Ellen Barry & Maizy

3rd - Judi Schachte & Summit


16"

1st - Judi Schachte & Lira

2nd - Darlene Branchaud & Levi

3rd - Victoria Greymont & Schatzi


12"

1st - Tracy Sklenar & Export

2nd - Delaney Ratner & Jonesy

3rd - Karen Holik & Ice


8"

1st - Jane Saunders & Frankie

2nd - Deborah Hunt & Taxi

3rd - Darlene Hunt & Fabulous


Steeplechase

12"

1st - Monique Plinck & Tush

2nd - Carolyn Hess & Pink

3rd - Claudia McGuire & Skye


14" 

1st - Myssie Zerm & Jasper

2nd - Katie Conn & Ritz

3rd - Blake Rivas & Trixie


16"

1st - Guylaine Doyon & Coach

2nd - Jean Lavalley & Sprint

3rd - Judy Reilly & Tempest


18"

1st - John Nys & Boss

2nd - Mary Ann Wurst & Hijack

3rd - Judy Reilly & Rivet


22"

1st - Chris Tucci & Jungle

2nd - Annie Pyle & Brite

3rd - Melanie Miller & Integrity


26"

1st - Delaney Ratner & Play

2nd - Tracy Hirsch & Danica

3rd - Mary Lou Hanlon & Shazam


Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"

1st - Jen Marks & Tush

2nd - Monique Plinck & Tiki

3rd - Vivian Hudson & Bungee


14"

1st - Tracey Luggiero & Mouse

2nd - Lisa Tool & Plop

3rd - Myssie Zerm & Jasper


16"

1st - Jean Lavalley & Sprint

2nd - Jane Plamondon & Cullen

3rd - Judy Reilly & Tempest


18"

1st - Mary Ann Wurst & Hijack

2nd - Mich Powers & Fuji

3rd - Lora Abbott & Kraft


22"

1st - Susan Garrett & Swagger

2nd - Jeremy Gerhard & Ronin

3rd - Chris Tucci & Jungle


26"

1st - Amber McCune & Kaboom!

2nd - Perry DeWitt & Verb

3rd - Tracy Hirsch & Danica


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1st - Deborah Hunt & Taxi

2nd - Andrea Samuels & Fame

3rd - Jane Saunders & Frankie


12"

1st - Karen Holik & Ice

2nd - Mich Powers & Pochi

3rd - Jodi Kellar & Maggie Moo


16"

1st - Larry Kelly & Ginger

2nd - Dawn Kubichko & Ammo

3rd - Dawn Fillips & Loud


20"

1st - Kathleen Desvigne & Serena

2nd - Tracy Hirsch & Silver

3rd - Mich Powers & Tony


Performance Grand Prix

8"

1st - Deborah Hunt & Taxi

2nd - Jane Saunders & Frankie

3rd - Darlene Hunt & Fabulous


12"

1st - Tracy Sklenar & Export

2nd - Delaney Ratner & Jonesy

3rd - Patricia Murphy & Missy


16"

1st - Mary Ellen Barry & E-Z

2nd - Nadine Kern & Strider

3rd - Larry Kelly & Ginger


20"

1st - Mary Ellen Barry & Maizy

2nd - Brenda Kelly & Luna

3rd - Kathleen Desvigne & Serena


Grand Prix

12"

1st - Bruce Thibodeau & Toby

2nd - Claudia McGuire & Skye

3rd - Tina Ackerman & Bubba Watson


14"

1st - Blake Rivas & Trixie

2nd - Donna Nolan & Cooper

3rd - Tracey Luggiero & Mouse


16"

1st - Jean Lavalley & Sprint

2nd - Pamela Reid & Snafu

3rd - Judy Reilly & Tempest


18"

1st - John Nys & Boss

2nd - Sue Lohrer & Teddy

3rd - Mich Powers & Fuji


22"

1st - Melanie Miller & Integrity

2nd - Kathleen Wells & Fargo

3rd - Susan Garrett & Feature


26"

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.