News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2017 North Central Regional Results

Results for the 2017 North Central Regional held May 12-14.


Thank you to judges Tim Laubach, Adrienne Lynch, Tami McClung and special guest judge Darlene Woz! The North Central Regional was held on May 12-14, 2017 in Canton, MI. Congratulations to all the winners!


Dog Agility Masters® Three-Dog Team

1. Maroon Monsoon - G. Lund & Harlow, C. Hornor & Spice, J. Wilhelmy & Obi
2. Two Wiggles and a Wag - D. Bommarito & Justice, G. Barthlow & Sky, A. Peterson & Malibu!
3. PCP 2.0 - L. Polazzi & Pippin, A. Peterson & Patron!, L. Zimmerman & Clutch


Performance Versatility Pairs

1. Bonus Flips the Bird! - A. Bismore & Bonus, B. Lynch & Wren
2. Tongue Tied - M.Hanson & Probability, J. Crank & Sonic
3. These Cats are the Bee's Knees - K. Benjamin & Blade, T. Harren & Jinx


Masters Challenge Biathlon

10"
1. Jennifer Crank & Clever
2. Jeremy Gerhard & Maverick
3. Theresa Calvert & Believe

14"
1. Britney Imhof & Bilbo
2. Susan Crank & Stripper
3. Shane Gant & Sweets

16"
1. Jennifer Crank & Lucky
2. Susan Crank 
3. Mary Ann Wurst & Hijack

20"
1. Melanie Miller & Integrity
2. Kaitlyn Herren 
3. Jennifer Crank 

22"
1. Jennifer Crank & Kannon
2. Diane Sanders & Grit
3. Kim Stuber & Fallon

24"
1. Jacqueline Wilhelmy & Obi
2. Melanie Rock & Puma
3. Linda Mecklenberg & Special

Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"
1. Betsey Lynch & Wren

12"
1. Karen Sollars & Annie

16"
1. Morgan Hanson & Probability
2. Kim Benjamin & Viper
3. Kara Sheerer & Cosmic

20"
1. Emily Quade & MacTavish
2. Angie Pawinski & Firefly
3. Karann Holman & Brody


Performance Speed Jumping

8"
1. Betsey Lynch & Wren
2. Charlene Wiglesworth & Tank

12"
1. Laura Fearn & Sierra
2. Penny Leigh & Cameo

14"
1. Charlene Wiglesworth & Artemis
2. Angela Dotson & Bekah

16"
1. Kim Benjamin & Viper
2. Morgan Hanson & Probability
3. Jennifer Crank & Sonic

20"
1. Christy Hiles & Static
2. Donna Brian & Sting
3. Kimberly Stuber & Lotus


Dog Agility Steeplechase®

10"
1. Jennifer Crank & Clever
2. Carolyn Hess & Pink H.
3. Deb Wren & Soleil

14"
1. Ami Sheffield & Pixel
2. Laura Fearn & Sofia
3. Britney Imhof & Bilbo

16"
1. Jennifer Crank & Swift
2. Tacarra Andrade & Blazin' Doggie
3. Susan Crank & Speedo

20"
1. Kevin Kent & Agape
2. Cynthia Hornor & Spice
3. Kaitlyn Harren & AMP'D

22"
1. Darrell Bommarito & Justice
2. Elyse Rossellini & Finn R.
3. Leslie Kozlowski & Shimmer

24"
1. Anne Andrle & Super G
2. Jacqueline Wilhelmy & Obi
3. Melanie Rock & Puma


Performance Grand Prix

8"
1. Betsey Lynch & Wren
2. Stefanie Theis & Stanley T.

12"
1. Kirstie Dean & Flyr
2. Karen Sollars & Annie
3. Carla McConnell & Halo

14"
1. Kaylee Folk & Graci
2. Charlene Wiglesworth & Artemis

16"
1. Maggie Speagle & Atomic
2. Alicia Bismore & Bonus
3. Morgan Hanson & Probability

20"
1. James Bahr & Pressure
2. Jennifer Siegel & Liar
3. Lili Dawidowicz & Panda


Grand Prix of Dog Agility®

10"
1. Teresa Calvert & Believe
2. Joy Scott & Happy
3. Carolyn Hess & Pink H. (not pictured)

14"
1. Ami Sheffield & Pixel
2. Britney Imhof & Bilbo (not pictured)
3. Laura Fearn & Sofia

16"
1. Jennifer Crank & Swift
2. Janelle Julyan & Poker
3. Susan Crank & Speedo

20"
1. Melanie Miller & Integrity
2. Cynthia Hornor & Spice
3. Jennifer Siegel & Crave

22"
1. Kathleen Wells & Fargo
2. Timothy Vojtech & Punk
3. Kimberly Stuber & Fallon

24"
1. Jacqueline Wilhelmy & Obi
2. Stacie Cwik & Uno
3. Tim Mitchell & Venom

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.