News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Northeast Regional Championships Results

Keystone host to second regional championships....largest of the year.


Two competitors repeated their first place finishes from the Southeast Regional - Stuart Mah with Alley Cat in the 8" Performance National Standard class and Mike Murphy with Bailey in the 12" Grand Prix class opening the door for the second place finishers in each tournament height class to earn their place in the finals in Arizona.

Results for the Grand Prix:

OwnerDogTimeFaultsNote
12" 8 (4)
M. MurphyBailey38.070SEGPRC Finalist
D. PikeMaybie38.570NEGPRC Finalist
S. CrankSplash38.630Semfinalist
D. BrownMorgan38.305Semifinalist
16" 20 (10)
K. HolikSizzle32.950Finalist
K. ClarksonPuppy35.390Semifinalist
B. BickslerSydney35.740

Semifinalist

D. KubichkoTess37.800Semifnialist
C. FrankKimie37.900Semifinalist
N. GeeNikki38.270Semifinalist
T. SklenarRebound38.910Semifinalist
DJ SeltzerGripper39.090Semifinalist
A. StocumLacey39.850Semifinalist
J. KesselLuLu53.180.18Semifinalist
22" 36 (18)
G. BrownSterling31.690NEGPRC Finalist
PR HopeStalker32.520Semifinalist
R. CarterScout33.440Semifinalist
T. MerrillBuyer34.200Semifinalist
ML HanlonSnap34.860Semifinalist
D. RohausCap35.870Semifinalist
T. CollinsRazz37.260Semifinalist
A. BraueDemi38.370Semifinalist
K. MoureauxQuick32.535Semifinalist
C. BatesGiddy Up!33.555Semifinalist
J. PinderCajun36.045Semifinalist
A. LukensMustang Sally37.425Semifinalist
C. HallingPepper37.685Semifinalist
S. TovinoKatey40.715Semifinalist
R. ButlerLiz41.305Semifinalist
M. BellAnnie42.685Semifinalist
S. GilliganIvy45.295Semifinalist
26" 47 (24)
A. RoukasKid31.640NEGPRC Finalist
C. JonesJive32.070Semifinalist
K. AndersonDare32.320Semifinalist
A. BraueSpree32.920Semifinalist
A. PyleSplit33.010Semifinalist
O. ChaikoLuz33.600Semifinalist
PR HopeCloud 933.760Semifinalist
K. WhitneyDesi33.860Semifinalist
B. DeMascioRevel33.960Semifinalist
B. PinderStatic34.410Semifinalist
Peardot-GoudyAble34.470Semfinalist
W. PapeSurf35.210Semifinalist
L. MichewiczPuzzle35.940Semifinalist
C. ParkerYikes!36.090Semifinalist
J. HutchisonZig Zag40.550Semfinalist
B. McKnightKestrel31.965Semifinalist
L. MecklenburgStellar32.175Semifinalist
A. RoukasCatcher32.345Semifinalist
T. BrownFrazzle32.385Semifinalist
L. FlowersDilemma32.405Semifinalist
T. RectorInfiniti32.665Semifinalist
S. Bankauf-ClarkBlast32.815Semifinalist
G. SmithSurge33.405Semifinalist

Performance National Standard Championships Results:

OwnerDogTimeFaultsNote
8" 4 (2)
S. MahAlley Cat38.910SEPNSRC Finalist
B. MillerRusty47.070NEPNSRC Finalist
12" 5 (3)
J. HutchisonReno44.560NEPNSRC Finalist
L. NorrisPandora43.785Semifinalist
16" 7 (4)
J. CrankGuess35.120NEPNSRC Finalist
K. WellsDory40.630Semfinalist
J. MollBoo50.000Semifinalist
R. SutherlandTod36.805Semifinalist
22" 14 (7)
L. MecklenburgZesta32.470NEPNSRC Finalist
J. ReillyBrodie34.610Semifinalist
MA WurstCooper38.910Semifinalist
K. BrauneckWhiskey42.520Semifinalist
J. DanielsSpring34.795Semifinalist
M. SwansonXena38.745Semifinalist
R. SutherlandRhyn41.175Semifinalist

Congratulations to everyone.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.