News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
South Central Regional Championships Results

Sixth and final regional championship event held September 9 - 11 in Ft. Worth


The Dallas Agility Working Group hosted the last regional championship for 2005. Harry Guticz presided over the 83 Grand Prix and 24 Performance National Standard Round 2 competitors.

Open Dogs: 178 yds, 48 seconds
16" Dogs: 176 yds, 55 seconds
12" Dogs: 172 yds, 58 seconds

OWNERDOGTIMEFAULTSNOTE
12" - 8 (4)
K. SisakDevo33.910SC Finalist
S. KarberJouney37.240Semifinalist
K. SisakPhoebe38.170Semifinalist
B. FoleyAsa42.390Semifinalist
16" - 15 (8)
R. HuffEdith36.110SC Finalist
B. Matthews-BradshawDixie38.740Semifinalist
S. RaffertyTaz40.820Semifinalist
K. ElliottPetey

34.71

5Semifinalist
C. BurtMaggie36.875Semifinalist
B. StaffordGumbeau38.295Semfinalist
E. BlanchardDodge38.305Semifinalist
S. SealJoyful42.225Semifinalist
22" - 39 (20)
S. MitchellJazz32.170SC Finalist
M. BowermanSybil32.400Semifinalist
J. WestAnnie32.980Semifinalist
J. Simmons-MoakeSusie33.310Semifinalist
D. PikeBang34.070Semifinalist
L. LongBurst35.730Semifinalist
S. KrausCali36.030Semifinalist
D. PikeEmma36.570Semifinalist
F. WhalenRoz37.460Semifinalist
C. FathereePartee40.260Semifinalist
A. PyleSplit33.445Semifinalist
J. EizemberAmaze36.235Semifinalist
P. MeeksLibby36.545Semifinalist
D. CarsonJenna37.245Semifinalist
J. PinderCajun38.505Semifinalist
C. FathereeMardee40.375Semifinalist
L. Wallace-KippStory40.685Semifinalist
C. ShuttCasey43.265Semifinalist
D. BridgeKC43.595Semifinalist
T. DyckWicket44.215Semifinalist
26" - 16 (8)
M. ToppsJuice32.280Previous Finalist
W. PapeSurf34.040SC Finalist
T. GoldenBlew34.350Semifinalist
C. ParkerMayhem34.530Semifinalist
L. FlowersDilemma33.935Semifinalist
S. Perdot-GoudyAble34.785Semifinalist
J. WalterCarly35.875Semifinalist
R. KingDetour37.025Semifinalist

Performance National Standard competitors had three more seconds in which to complete their course run:

Open Dogs: 178 yds, 51 seconds
12" Dogs: 176 yds, 58 seconds
8" Dogs: 172 yds, 61 seconds

OWNERDOGTIMEFAULTSNOTE
8" - 3 (2)
A. McLeanJudy47.110SC Finalist
K. BrownNiko47.350Semfinalist
12" - 7 (4)
J. TheobaldCallie41.360SC Finalist
D. SpenceBoomer45.170Semifinalist
L. KnowlesMacDuff45.190Semfinalist
K. BradleyKandee55.540Semifinalist
16" - 9 (5)
S. DowSweep33.840SC Finalist
E. CalhounSuni34.300Semifinalist
G. BrownLarrie38.380Semifinalist
S. HenryMeg'n40.000Semfinalist
L. LongChile41.720Semifinalist
22" - 5 (3)
D. SpenceTristan35.160SC Finalist
J. FaulknerGracie35.700Semifinalist
T. ThomasTookay36.560Semifinalist

Congratulations to everyone. See you in Scottsdale!

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.