News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2012 Southeastern Regional Champions

Congratulations to the winners!


On June 8-10 in Perry, Georgia, competitors were challenged by courses designed by judges Janet Gauntt and Diane Carson at the 2012 Southeastern Regional Championship. The event was live streamed on cynosport.tv. USDAA Vice President Andy Hartman provided commentary, with the help of George Mariakis.

The winners of the weekend's events were crowned the Southeastern Regional Champions and runners up:

Grand Prix of Dog Agility®


26"

1 Tori Self and Revolution
2 Jamie Herren and Zip
3 Dudley Fontaine and Maverick (not pictured)

22"
1 Stuart Mah and Ares
2 Mary Ellen Barry and E-Z
3 Jeannette Hutchison and Rumble

16"
1 Jen Pinder and Britain
2 Suzanne Wesley and Sonic
3 Denise Kilpatrick and Jovey

12"
1 Susan Gross and Radar
2 Dee Anna Gamel and Kiz
3 Mike Padgett and Kona

Performance Grand Prix

22"
1 Tracy Hirsch and Pilot
2 Richard Wallace and Spot

16"
1 Judy Reilly and Sony
2 Jack West and Annie
3 Charlotte Blackburn and Katy

12"
1 Karen Holik and Ice
2 Dee Anna Gamel and Kelsi

8"
1 Janelle Julyan and Eve
2 Judy Kozma and Rory

Dog Agility Steeplechase®

26"
1 Tori Self and Revolution
2 Ann Braue and Synner
3 Jamie Herren and Zip

22"
1 Gabrielle Blackburn and Zing
2 Elizabeth Dott and Epic
3 Jeannette Hutchison and Rumble (not shown)

16"
1 Jen Pinder and Britain
2 Terry Herman and Idgie
3 Melanie Miller and Smitten (not pictured)

12"
1 Mike Padgett and Kona
2 Dee Anna Gamel and Kiz
3 Susan Gross and Radar

Performance Speed Jumping

22"
1 Bill Pinder and Soda
2 Kristin Cowell and Miles (not shown)
3 Tracy Hirsch and Pilot

16"
1 Kate Moureaux and Smart
2 Derrell Stover and Envy
3 Laurie Dana and Burn (not pictured)

12"
1 Denise Kilpatrick and Tyler
2 Dee Anna Gamel and Kelsi
3 Karen Holik and Sizzle

8"
1 Kaimen Miller and Lizzy
2 Judy Kozma and Rory

Dog Agility Masters

1 S. Duke and Kate, K. Moser and Hemi, T. Self and Revolution
2 G. Beede and Brisco, K. Stevens and Mesa, D. Brian and Millie
3 D. Fontaine and Sweet, T. Hirsch and Silver, S. Mah and Ares

Performance Versatility Pairs

1 D. Kilpatrick and Tyler, J. Denereaz and True
2 D. Stover and Envy, K. Moureaux and Smart
3 P. Simpson and F5 Tornado, R. Wallace and Spot

For course maps from the weekend, click here.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2016. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.