News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2012 Western Regional Champions

See the winners!


The Bay Team held the 2012 Western Regional Championships in Prunedale, California on September 1-3. Judges Leslie Bickel, Frank Holik, Rob Bardenett, and Jessica Ajoux presided over the event. Congratulations to all the winners and Regional Champions:

Dog Agility Masters Team Winners

1st Place

Switch Sweeps With Ace

Jim Basic & Sweep
Geri Hernandez & Switch
Nancy Gyes & Ace

2nd place

Ariel/Luka/Savanna

Mary Schultz & Ariel
Ashley Deacon & Luka
Gwen Tatsuno & Savanna

3rd place

Jacks, for Pete's Sake

Suzanne Birdsall & Flip
Kelly Chaffin & Pete
Sandy Rogers & Quill

Performance Versatility Pairs Winners

1st Place

Bianca Tweeds Again & Again

Bettina Keszthelyi & Tweed
Narae Kim & Bianca

2nd Place

Sister Wives

Kelly Lieberthal & Bindi
Katrina Parkinson & Maddie

3rd Place

Posey Posse

Terry LeClair & Heath
Dave Grubel & Killy

Performance Speed Jumping Winners

8"
1st - Beth Carlson & Lexi (center)
2nd - Shelley Permann & Letti (right)
3rd - Matt Palmieri & Lulu (left)

12"
1st - Marti Fuquay & Bodee (center)
2nd - Nicole Wakida & Ruby (left)
3rd - Terry Thompson & Ty (right)

16"
1st - Kate Moureaux & Smart (right)
2nd - Lauri Plummer & Wit (not present)
3rd - Robert Gutierrez & Nike (left)

22"
1st - Laurie Zurborg & Gumbo (center)
2nd - Tracy Golden & Blink (left)
3rd - Jean Danver & Chaps (right)

Dog Agility Steeplechase® Winners

12"
1st - Sandy Rogers & Quill (center)
2nd - Sarah Johnson & Lexus (left)
3rd - Yukari Nishimura & Simba (right)

16"
1st - Ashley Deacon & Dash (left)
2nd - Kevin Brown & Hunter Brown (right)
3rd - Anne Kajava & Manja (not present)

Photo coming

22"
1st - Sharon Freilich & Scandal
2nd - Sharon Freilich & Cirque
3rd - Nancy Kemma & Ten

Photo coming

26"
1st - Laura Jones & Kep
2nd - Alison Warr & Sonnet
3rd - Desiree Snelleman & Stinger

Grand Prix of Dog Agility® Winners

12"
1st - Sandy Rogers & Quill (left)
2nd - Sarah Johnson & Lexus (right)

16"
1st - Ashley Deacon & Dash (left)
2nd - Ashley Deacon & Luka (left)
3rd - Sharon Freilich & Roo (right)

22"
1st - Diana Wilson & Cassidy (center)
2nd - Kathy Wendt & Bug (right)
3rd - Laurie Zurborg & Gem (left)

Performance Grand Prix Winners

26"
1st - Naci Berkoz & Will (center)
2nd - Robert Yi & Winslow (right)
3rd - Deanna Fairchild & Quinn (left)

8"
1st - Shelley Permann & Letti
2nd - Emily Ingersoll & Suki

12"
1st - Marti Fuquay & Bodee
2nd - Nicole Wakida & Ruby

16"
1st - Kate Moureaux & Smart (center)
2nd - Liza Buckner & Taiko (right)
3rd - Janet Dunn & Epic (left)

22"
1st - Tracy Golden & Blink (center)
2nd - Carlene Chandler & Brenn (right)
3rd - Desiree Snelleman & T'ai (left)

Check out courses from the event here.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.