News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2013 Southwestern Regional Champions

See the winners of this exciting event!


On February 22-25, the 2013 Southwestern Regional Championships took place in Arizona with judges Becky Dean, Terry Smorch, and Dave Hanson presiding (see their courses here). Congratulations to all the winners!

2013 Southwestern Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

12"
1 Rippin & V. Vidoli
2 Eve & D. Hansford
3 Minnie & B. Kautz
16"
1 Tucker & K. Maier
2 Cesar & S. Brault
3 Porter & M. Obidinski
22"
1 Smart & K. Moureaux
2 Ky & N. Kemna
3 Breezer & D. Weaver
26"
1 Dottie & M. Vogeley
2 Maze & S. Peardot-Goudy
3 Flex & M. Campbell

2013 Performance Grand Prix Southwestern Regional Champions

8"
1 Puzzle & D. Weaver
2 Lexi & B. Carlson
3 Letti & S. Permann
12"
1 Moose & C. McAlister
2 Elbie & L. Pacini
3 Litchi & E. Smit
16"
1 Steeple & K. Terrill
2 Squeeky & K. Rueschenberg
3 BreeSea & E. Calhoun
22"
1 Led Zeppelin & A. DeChance
2 Sonic & S. McGowen
3 Koda & A. Hall

2013 $10,000 Steeplechase Southwestern Regional Champions

12"
1 Sally & D. Hansford
2 Minnie & B. Kautz
3 Stevie & J. Gruendyke
16"
1 Riot & G. Skowron
2 Sabi & N. Taylor
3 Bella & K. Beatie
22"
1 Swagger & S. Garrett
2 Smart & K. Moureaux
3 Stat & L. Pryse
26"
1 Lotus & D. Weaver
2 Trek & M. Dougherty
3 Wings & R. Michalski


2013 Performance Speed Jumping Southwestern Regional Champions

8"
1 Puzzle & D. Weaver
2 Lexi & B. Carlson
3 Letti & S. Permann
12"
1 Ho & A. Nicholas
2 Miles & P. Bates
3 Rickie Roo & D. Davidson-Harpur
16"
1 Steeple & K. Terrill
2 Squeeky & K. Rueschenberg
3 Wally & S. Peardot-Goudy
22"
1 Gumbo & L. Zurborg
2 Bo & J. Hanridge
3 Kyna & C. Gaiser

2013 Dog Agility Masters Team Southwestern Regional Champions

Photo by Jessica Brown.

1 Rider, Maze & Slick: Rider & S. Cochran, Slick & S. Moon, Maze & S. Peardot Goudy
2 Fire and Ice: Tek & S. Permann, Singe & C. Hill, & Gem & L. Zurborg
3 Stealth and Steady Seeking Booty: Lily & A. Hall, Raider & S. Roeder, Wendy & K. Schumacher

2013 Performance Versatility Pairs Southwestern Regional Champions

Photo by Jessica Brown.

1 Chips 'n Salsa: Grit & M. Bush, Wally & S. Peardot Goudy,
2 Litchi & Banshee: Litchi & E. Smit, Banshee & G. Skowron
3 2 & 14: Max & S. Roeder, Lexi & J. Arnett

Biathlon Results

Championship
16"
1st Hunter & Kevin Brown
2nd Jam & Karen Gloor

22"
1st Kix & Alen Marekovic
2nd Wendy & Kyle Schumacher
3rd Cork & Bill Molloy

26"
1st Wings & Rob Michalski
2nd Stinger & Desiree Snelleman

Performance
8"
1st Lexi & Beth Carlson
2nd Suki & Emily Ingersoll

12"
1st  Icy & Donna Crary-Johnson
2nd Klev'r & Billie Rosen
3rd Grace & Val Thompson

16"
1st BreeSea & Elicia Calhoun
2nd Toby & Lisa Andrews
3rd Dolly & Anita Grady

22"
1st Tar'n & Shar Henry

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.