News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 Rocky Mountain Regional Championships

See the winners! Photos courtesy of Ken Gee.


The Rocky Mountain Regional Championships, hosted by the Front Range Agility Team, ran from May 2-4 in Lakewood, Colorado. Judges Evelyn Robertson and Paul Stolzenburg presided over the event. Check out the courses here.  

Congratulations to all the winners!

2014 Rocky Mountain Regional Performance Biathlon Champions
8"
1. Meg Armstrong & Kip
#
#
12"
1. Jessica Brown & Bug
2. Joy Bishop & Crook
3. Carrie Burns & Twig
16"
1. Jennifer Bohn & Ty
2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Wally
3. Grete Mortley & Charlie
20"
1. Renee King & Cisco
2. Kimberly Ackers & Flirt
#

2014 Rocky Mountain Regional Biathlon Champions
14"
1. Morganne Wagoner-Perry & Soleil
#
16"
1. Keith Highley & Cisco
2. Gosia Skowron & Riot
18"
1. Debie Jacques & Rita
2. Grete Mortley & Sydney
22"
1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Sobe
2. Morganne Wagoner-Perry & Summit
3. Anna Eifert & Nevian

26"
1. Norm Lende & Race'N
2. Mary Dougherty & Jade


2014 Rocky Mountain Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions
8"
1. Meg Armstrong & Kip
2. Lauren Sanchez-Susman & Sunshine
#
12"
1. Joy Bishop & Crook
2. Donna Crary-Johnson & Icy
3. Jessica Brown & Bug
16"
1. Diane Allen & Bracken
2. Jennifer Bohn & Ty
3. Ann Zarr & Skylar
20"
1. Katie Johnson & Maelstrom
2. Christine Currie & Twix
3. Renee King & Cisco

2014 Rocky Mountain Regional Grand Prix Champions
12"
1. Morgan Wagoner-Perry & Soleil
2. Sue Brophy & Jetta
14"
1. Karen Gertson & Dex
2. Gosia Skowron & Riot
18"
1. Alan Tay & Singa
2. Donna Crary-Johnson & Tru
3. Debie Jacques & Rita
22"
1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Sobe
2. Donna Housley & Kizmet
3. Laurie Huston & Chico

26"
1. Mary Dougherty & Trek
2. Kathleen Holland & Tic
3. Bobbie Ambruzs & Jackson


2014 Rocky Mountain Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions
14"
1. Christa Beauchat & Annie
2. Ami Sheffield & Pixel
3. Morganne Wagoner-Perry & Soleil
16"
1. Gosia Skowron & Riot
2. Keith Highley & Cisco
3. Katherine Elliott & Petey
18"
1. Alan Tay & Singa
2. Jim Gregory & Joy
3. Donna Crary-Johnson & Tru
22"
1. Julia Hunt & Daley
2. Morganne Wagoner-Perry & Summit
3. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Sobe

26"
1. Ami Sheffield & Tazer
2. Mary Dougherty & Trek
3. Norm Lende & Race'N


2014 South Central Regional Dog Agility Masters Team Champions

1. Big Dawgs: Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Journey, Anna Eifert & Nevian, Ami Sheffield & Tazer
2. ScoobE DubE Do: Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Sobe, Anna Eifert & Du, Gosia Skowron & Riot
3. Daley Tangles with a Sparrow: Liz Blasio & Sparrow, Julia Hunt & Daley, Mary Shaw & Tangle

2014 Rocky Mountain Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions

1. The Hopefuls: Monica Bush & Grit; Rob Bardenett & Pistol Pete 
2. May the Force be with Wally: Stacy Peardot-Goudy & Wally; Kim Terrill & Force
3. Psychedelic Furs: Shar Henry & Tar'N; Ann Koenig & Holly

Special thanks to Ken Gee for the photos and results.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.