News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2014 Eastern Canada Regional Championships

Congratulations to the winners!


2014 Eastern Canada $10,000 Steeplechase Regional Champions

14"
1. Suzanne Wesley & Scorch
2. Arlene Lehmann & Hapi
3. Linda Matsubayashi & Mochi
16"
1. Bill Pinder & Taser
@
@
22"
1. Annie Pyle & Brite
2. Katrina Miller & Skye
3. Karey Grisdale & Reason
26"
1. Andre Landry & Crash
2. Mark Herfert & Fynn
3. Sylvie Fefer & Zappa
With judge Carol Smorch.

2014 Eastern Canada Performance Speed Jumping Regional Champions

8"
1. Barbara Bell and Sasha
12" 
1. Sylvie Fefer & Dizzy
16"
1. Kelsey Kirkpatrick & Ace
2. Sheri Kaiser & Seeker
3. Joy Moll & Morgan
20"
1. Kristine Kubota & Jersey Girl
2. Lisa Anne Zilney & Anna
3. Cynthia Horner & Rowdy
With judge Carol Smorch.

2014 Eastern Canada Grand Prix of Dog Agility Regional Champions

14" 
1. Linda Matusbayashi & Mochi
2. Arlene Lemann & Hapi
16" 
1. Bill Pinder & Taser
@
22" 
1. Annie Pyle & Brite
2. Cynthia Horner & Spice
3. Katrina Miller & Skye
26" 
1. Andre Landry & Crash
2. Sylvie Fefer & Zappa
3. Louise Gaynor & Quizzer
With judge Tom Kula.

2014 Eastern Canada Performance Grand Prix Regional Champions

8" 
1. Barbara Bell & Sasha
@
@
16" 
1. Kelsey Kirkpatrick & Ace
2. Joy Moll & Morgan
3. Sandra Orr & Shiraz

20" 
1. Annie Pyle & Fearless
2. Cynthia Horner & Rowdy
3. Jane Buckley & Fly

With judge Tom Kula.

2014 Eastern Regional Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

14" 
1. Linda Matsubayashi & Mochi
2. Cynthia Horner & Virtue
22" 
1. Karey Grisdale & Reason
2. Annie Pyle & Brite

26"
1. Andre Landry & Crash

With judge Carol Smorch.

2014 Eastern Regional Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

12" 
1. Sylvie Fefer & Dizzy
@
16" 
1. Sandra Orr & Shiraz
2. Joy Moll & Morgan

20"
1. Cynthia Horner & Rowdy

With judge Carol Smorch.

2014 Eastern Canada Dog Agility Masters Team Champions


1. The Fast and the Furriest: Sharon Beaulac & Jaguar, Linda Matsubayashi & Mochi, Arlene Lehmann & Hapi

2. Scorching Sibling Rivalry: Sandra Orr & Zydeco, Annie Pyle & Brite, Suzanne Wesley & Scorch

3. The Electrifiers: Tawni Millet & Jolt, Bill Pinder & Taser, Kristine Kubota & Siri


2014 Eastern Canada Dog Agility Performance Versatility Pairs Champions


1. Seekn' Rev: Jeremy Gerhard & Reveille, Sheri Kaiser & Seeker

2. The Odd Couple: Lisa Anne Zilney & Anna, Barbara Bell and Sasha

3. Ace-High with Fly: Kelsey Kirkpatrick & Ace, Jane Buckley & Fly

Photos by Sandy Orr. 

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.