News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2015 South Central Regional Champions

Congratulations to all the winners!


2015 South Central Regional Dog Agility Masters Team Champions


1. The Bar Hoppers
Cindy Murray and Ryder, Shannon Grimes and Rocky, Judy Austin and Trey
 
2. Hyper Reckless Redheads
Giuliana Lund and Harlow, Kerry Smith and Hype, Amanda Smelser and Red
 
3. Special Forces
Elizabeth Blanchard and Demo, Catherine Laria and Blizzard, Brenda Kelly and DejaVu

2015 South Central Regional Performance Versatility Champions


1. Chasin' the Moon
Catherine Laria and Chase, Brenda Kelly and Luna
 
2. Keep Your Eye on the Baton
Stacie Greene and Tryst, Lucy Long and Vapor
 
3. B'Caus
David Millmore and Lise, Lana Neukirch and Raven

2015 South Central Regional Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

12"
1. Jill Rossi and Junie B.
2. Peggy Hammond and Muppet
14"
1. Meg Haviland and Dyson
@

16"
1. Giuliana Lund and Zuri

22"
1. Giuliana Lund and Harlow
2. Catherine Laria and Blizzard
3. Kerry Smith and Hype
26"
1. Sangie Brooks and Vette
2. Jody Lolich and Skillz
3. Sarah Beathard and Bex

2015 South Central Regional Performance Master Challenge Biathlon Champions



8"
1. Debbie Moore and Raven
2. Ann Brawner and Piper
@
16" 
1. Diana Wilkins and Kenya
2. Martine Kopka and Skoal
3. Grete Mortley and Charlie

20"
1. Brenda Kelly and Luna
2. Catherine Laria and Paint



2015 South Central Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

12"
1. Jill Rossi and Junie B
2. Courtney Keys and Francine 
3. L. Joy Mercier and Chiqui
14"
1. Meg Haviland and Dyson
@
@

16"
1. Nancy Taylor and Sabi
2. Giuliana Lund and Zuri
3. Janyes Lemons and Skylar

18"
1. Elizabeth Blanchard and Demo
@
@

22"
1. Mary Dougherty and Trek
2. Brenda Kelly and DejaVu
3. Lynnea Britton and Trillian

26"
1. Jody Lolich and Skillz
2. Sangie Brooks and Vette
3. Amanda Smelser and Red

2015 South Central Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

8"
1. Patricia Horton and Brodie
2. Debbie Moore and Louie
3. Stacie Greene and Tryst
12"
1. Jennifer Thomas and Rodeo
2. Deborah McBride and Chase
3. Mary Neely and Dante

16"
1. Lucy Long and Vapor
2. Lucy Long and Vibe
3. Susan Wilton-Rose and Split Second

20"
1. Brenda Kelly and Luna
2. Catherine Laria and Paint
3. Jen Konrad and Beaux

2015 South Central Regional Dog Agility Steeplechase Champions


12"
1. L. Joy Mercier and Chiqui
2. Courtney Keys and Francine
14"
1. Meg Haviland and Dyson
@

16"
1. Giuliana Lund and Zuri
@

18"
1. Debie Jacques and Rita
2. Jennifer Thomas and Colt

22"
1. Mary Dougherty and Trek
2. Martine Kopka and Gilley
3. Kathy Butler and Hatch

26"
1. Jody Lolich and Skills
2. Amanda Smelser and Red
3. Sangie Brooks and Vette

2015 South Central Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions


8"
1. Patricia Horton and Bodie
2. Debbie Moore and Raven
3. Debbie Moore and Louie
12"
1. Jennifer Thomas and Rodeo
2. Deborah McBride and Chase
3. Tony Bessette and Laird

16"
1. Lucy Long and Vibe
2. Catherine Laria and Chase
3. David Millmore and Lise

20"
1. Catherine Laria and Paint
2. Brenda Kelly and Luna
3. Kate Bird and Jaxon

All photos courtesy of Courtney Keys. 


Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.