News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2015 Southwest Regional Champions

Congratulations to all the winners!


Judges (from left to right): Carol Voelker, Peggy Hammond, Scott Chamberlain

2015 South Regional Dog Agility Masters Team Champions

1. Smart-Gifted-Frodo: Kate Moureaux & Smart, Rachel Sanders & Gifted, Daisy Peel & Frodo 
2. Romantic Anguished Drinkers: Laura Pryse & Fireball, Holly Bourne & Kist, Janet Dunn & Torment 
3. Chipper-Kelvin-Doogie: Daisy Peel & Chipper, Kate Moureaux & Kelvin, Tracey Golden & Doogie 

2015 South Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions

1. Vic-Stir: Terra Reynolds & Stir, Mia Grant & Vic 
2. Tassle Twisters: Kelly Lieberthal & Bindi, Teresa Rodney & Sprint 
3. Short and Furry-ous: Jennifer Yates & Bling, Liubov Kovaleva & Phillip 

2015 Southwest Regional Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

@
@
12"
1. Kevin Brown & Hunter
2. Deborah Davidson-Harper & Rickie Roo
@
16"
1. Mia Grant & Vic
2. Kate Moureaux & Power
3. Terra Reynolds & Stir

20"
1. Rachel Evers & Kubby
2. Peggy Miller & J.Lo

2015 Southwest Regional Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions
12"
1. Caroline Weil & Boogie
2. Laurie Zurborg & Rodent
@
16"
1. Marcy Mantell & Stripe
2. Nicole Wakida & Cobalt
3. Nancy Taylor & Sabi

18"
1. Kate Moureaux & Smart
2. Courtney Farmer & Harper
@
22"
1. Dave Grubel & Boca
2. Daisy Peel & Chipper
3. Jeannine Doepke & Jill
26"
1. Daisy Peel & Frodo
2. Rachel Sanders & Gifted
3. Anita Grady & Destiny

2015 Southwest Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions
8"
1. Daneen Fox & Stunner
2. Daneen Fox & Zen
3. Leslie Rudy & Gunner
12"
1. Kathleen Miyamoto & Declan
2. Kevin Brown & Hunter
3. Mary Obidinski & Willis
16"
1. Kate Moureaux & Power
2. Mia Grant & Vic
3. Stefanie Anderson & Kirin
20"
1. Jean Emery & Brill
2. Janelle Fuchigami & Diesel
3. Leslie Wilk & Shiloh

2015 Southwest Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

@
12"
1. Daneen Fox & Masher
2. Janet Dunn & Torment
3. Caroline Weil & Boogie
14"
1. Estelle Robinson & Ziggy
2. Sherri Hollenbeck & Skye
3. Nicole Wakida & Ruby
16"
1. Marcy Mantell & Stripe
2. Gayle Anderson & Charger
3. Naci Berkoz & Monkey Joe
18"
1. Kate Moureaux & Smart
2. Courtney Farmer & Harper
3. Ninette Arnold & Dinjy
22"
1. Carol Schiefer & Schemer
2. Jeannine Doepke & Jill
3. Laura Pryse & Stat
26"
1. Naci Berkoz & Will
2. Susan Cochran & Rex
3. Deanna Fairchild & Jude

2015 Southwest Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions
8"
1. Daneen Fox & Zen
2. Beth Carlson & Tigger
3. Karena Kosco & Bing
12"
1. Jessica Brown & Bug
2. Marcy Mantell & Wave
3. Kevin Brown & Hunter
16"
1. Becky Walton & Freddie
2. Kelly McMahon & Bingo
3. Terra Reynolds & Stir
20"
1. Teresa Rodney & Clique
2. Cindy Gray & Joy
3. Jean Emery & Brill

2015 Southwest Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions
12"
1. Suzanne Birdsall & Flip
2. Janet Dunn & Torment
3. Daneen Fox & Masher
14"
1. Estelle Robinson & Ziggy
2. Lauren Wye & Wheatie
3. Sandy Scott & Skylar

@
16"
1. Nancy Taylor & Sabi
2. Nicole Wakida & Colbalt
3. Naci Berkoz & Monkey Joe
18"
1. Kate Moureaux & Smart
2. Debie Jacques & Rita
@
22"
1. Mia Grant & Rich
2. Laura Pryse & Stat
3. Rob Michalski & Who
26"
1. Daisy Peel & Frodo
2. Deanna Fairchild & Jude
3. Kim Terrill & Force

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.