News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2015 Southeast Regional Champions

Congratulations to all the winners!


2015 Master Challenge Biathlon Champions

12"
1. Andy Mueller & Crackers (Jack Russell Terrier)
2. Jennifer Crank & Clever (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Teresa Calvert & Believe (Jack Russell Terrier)
14"
1. Abigail Beasley & Dreamer (Shetland Sheepdog)
2. Terry Herman & Idgie (Miniature Poodle)
3. Beth Martin & Keen (All American)
@
16"
1. Kayl McCann & Funkee Monkee (All Canadian)
2. Jean Lavalley & Cheer (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Judy Reilly & Tempest (All American)
18"
1. Judy Reilly & Rivet (Border Collie)
2. Marni Brown & Rev (Border Collie)
@
22"
1. Cynthia Horner & Spice (Border Collie)
2. Kayl McCann & Grand Slam (Border Collie)
3. Jennifer Denereaz & Tonic (Border Collie)
26"
1. Diane Sanders & Stat (Border Collie)
2. Dudley Fontaine & Jack (Border Collie)
3. Scott Vicary & Tease (Golden Retriever)


2015 Performance Master Challenge Biathlon Champions

8"
1. Mary Mascheck & Cuz (Brussels Griffon)
@
@
12"
1. Rhonda Koeske & Tack (All American)
2. Tony Bessette & Laird (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Christine Putnam & Maezie (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
16"
1. Diane Sanders & Keen (Border Collie)
2. Mary Williams & Naughty (Border Collie)
3. Sylvia Calcano & Odyssey (Border Collie)
20"
1. Colleen McKinney & Dexter (All American)
2. Stuart Mah & Ares (Border Collie)
3. Cynthia Horner & Rowdy (Border Collie)

2015 Southeast Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions

8"
1. Pat Paterson & Stella (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
2. Kim Clancy & Simi (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
3. Ann Ferrell & Sophie (Smooth Dachshund)
12"
1. Suzanne Wesley & Sonic (Miniature Poodle)
2. Jennifer Crank & Kaboo (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Sarah Crane & Hector (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
16"
1. Alison Carter & Fever (Border Collie)
2. Natalie Mauchmar & Rice (Border Collie)
3. Heather Lane & Twister (Border Collie)
20"
1. Colleen McKinney & Dexter (All American)
2. Laurie Dana & Triumph (Border Collie)
3. Candy Swan & Gemma (Border Collie)

2015 Southeast Regional $10,000 Steeplechase Champions

12"
1. Andy Mueller & Crackers (Jack Russell Terrier)
2. Jennifer Crank & Clever (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Dee Anna Gamel & Kiz (Shetland Sheepdog)
14"
1. Beth Martin & Keen (All American)
2. Terry Herman & Idgie (Miniature Poodle)
3. Karen Holik & Ice (Shetland Sheepdog)
@
16"
1. Judy Reilly & Tempest (All American)
2. Jennifer Crank & Swift (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Jean Lavalley & Sprint (Shetland Sheepdog)
18"
1. Janelle Julyan & Poker (Shetland Sheepdog)
2. Jennifer Crank & Presto (Shetland Sheepdog) (Handler not pictured) 
3. Susan Crank & Speedo (Shetland Sheepdog)
22"
1. Paulena Simpson & Phenomenon (Border Collie)
2. Jennifer Denereaz & Tonic (Border Collie)
3. Kayl McCann & Grand Slam (Border Collie)
26"
1. Don St. Croix & Trust (Border Collie)
2. Ann Braue & Synner (Border Collie)
3. Dudley Fontaine & Jack (Border Collie)

2015 Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

12"
1. Andy Mueller & Crackers (Jack Russell Terrier)(Not pictured)
2. Stacey Trollinger & Banzai (Papillon)
3. Dee Anna Gamel & Kiz (Shetland Sheepdog)
14"
1. Terry Herman & Idgie (Miniature Poodle)
2. Beth Martin & Keen (All American)
3. Abigail Beasley & Dreamer (Shetland Sheepdog) (Not pictured)
@
16"
1. Kayl McCann & Funkee Monkee (All Canadian) (Not pictured)
2. Tina Eastman & Fiji (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Jean Lavalley & Sprint (Shetland Sheepdog)
18"
1. Jennifer Crank & Ethan (cute baby) & Presto (Shetland Sheepdog)
2. Susan Crank & Speedo (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Abby Peach & Riley (Australian Shepherd)
22"
1. Chris Tucci & Bratska (Border Collie)
2. Paulena Simpson & Phenonmenon (Border Collie)
3. Paulena Simpson & Graphite (Border Collie)
26"
1. Daisy Peel & Frodo (Border Collie)
2. Dudley Fontaine & Bird (Border Collie) (Not pictured)
3. Jim Bahr & Pressure (Border Collie)

 2015 Southeast Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

8"
1. Pat Paterson & Stella (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
2. Deb Bennett & Smoke (Chihuahua)
3. Pat Paterson & Midgie (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
12"
1. Rhonda Koeske & Tack (All American)
2. Nick Sparks & Fiona (Shetland Sheepdog)
3. Tabitha McDonald & Baxter (Pembroke Welsh Corgi)
16"
1. Pam Fish & Edge (Border Collie) (Not pictured)
2. Diane Sanders & Keen (Border Collie)
3. Natalie Mauchmar & Rice (Border Collie)
20"
1. Cynthia Horner & Rowdy (Border Collie)
2. Ann Williscroft & Jill (Chesapeake Bay Retriever)
3. Lauren Hansen & Darci (Belgian Tervuren)

2015 Southeast Regional Dog Agility Masters Team Champions

1. Jen Pinder & Britain (Shetland Sheepdog), Theresa Rector & Wifi (Australian Kelpie), Sarah Duke & Kate (Border Collie)

2. Abigail Beasley & Dreamer (Shetland Sheepdog)Susan Crank & Stripper (Shetland Sheepdog), Shane Gant & Sweets (Shetland Sheepdog)

3. Jennifer Crank & Clever (Shetland Sheepdog), Dee Anna Gamel & Kiz (Shetland Sheepdog), Andy Mueller & Crackers (Jack Russell Terrier)


2015 Southeast Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions 

1. Ann Williscroft & Jill (Chesapeake Bay Retriever), Stuart Mah & Ares (Border Collie)

2. Colleen McKinney & Dexter (All American), Jennifer Crank & Kaboo (Shetland Sheepdog)

3. Rhonda Koeske & Tack (All American), Sylvia Calcano & Odyssey (Border Collie)




Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.