News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2015 Central Regional Champions!

Congratulations to all of our winners!


The 2015 Regional Championships were held August 15-16 in Blue Springs, MO. Judges Carol Kramer and Jelinda Pepper presided over the event. Congratulations to all the winners! 

2015 Central Regional Performance Versatility Pairs Champions

1. The Speed and the QTip - Erika Newcomb & Whisper and Sydney Ryn & Sly
2. VW on the Run! - Loret Bartol & Willow and Loretta Vojtech & Valiant
3. Corgi Team - Richard Petersen & Shadow and Tabitha McDonald & Baxter

2015 Central Regional Dog Agility Masters Champions



1. Blade's Hot Dates - Carol Lemche & Rio, Kim Schaefer & Blade and Shenna Lemche & Shiver
2. Nitro go Inked by Effen - Geoffrey Nieder & Nitro, Laura Harper & Ink and Jennifer McDonald & Effen
3. Serp du Soleil - Morganne Wagonner-Perry & Soleil, Stacy Peardot-Goudy & SoBe and Lori Michaels & Solei

2015 Central Regional Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

8"
1. Charlene Wiglesworth & Tank
2. Tabitha McDonald & Ziggy
3. Lauren Sanchez-Susman & Sunshine

12"
1. Tabitha McDonald & Baxter
2. Nancy Wilson & Cosmo
3. Karen Sollars & Annie

16"
1. Whitney Lamberson & Rumor
2. Sydney Ryan & Sly
3. Diane Sanders & Keen


20"
1. Ron Bardenett & Merrie
2. Brenda Kelly & Luna
3. Angie Pawinski & Firefly

2015 Central Regional Masters Challenge Biathlon Champions

12"
1. Andy Mueller & Crackers
2. Courtney Keys & Francine
3. Peggy Hammon & Muppet

14"
1. Cassie Schmidt & Bliss
2. Susan Crank & Stripper
3. Karen Holik & Ice

16"
1. Janyes Lemons & Skylar
2. Symantha Melemed & Graffiti
3. Jennifer Crank & Swift

18"
1. Kristin Sittner & Spec
2. Jennifer Crank & Lucky
3. Jenna Williams & Maddie

22"
1. Kathleen Desvigne & Vivian!
2. Jennifer Siegel & Crave
3. Stacy Peardot-Goudy & SoBe


26"
1. Lori Michaels & Solei
2. Dudley Fontaine & Jack
3. Diane Sanders & Stat

2015 Central Regional Performance Grand Prix Champions

8"
1. Kris Huett & Muncie
2. Charlene Wiglesworth & Tank
3. Charlene Wiglesworth & Hyperion

12"
1. Tabitha McDonald & Baxter
2. Tony Bessette & Laird
3. Karen Sollars & Annie (not pictured)

16"
1. Sydney Ryan & Sly
2. Pam Fish & Edge (not pictured)
3. Whitney Lamberson & Rumor

20"
1. Liz Neuman & Quid
2. Angie Pawinski & Firefly (not pictured)
3. Lisa Hanson & Ellie

2015 Central Regional Grand Prix of Dog Agility Champions

12"
1. Andy Mueller & Crackers
2. Janet Hennies & Dasher
3. Jill Rossi & Junie B.

14"
1. Cassie Schmidt & Bliss
2. Morganne Wagoner-Perry & Soleil
3. Stephanie Diem & Inara

16"
1. Chip Gerfen & Trudi
2. Patricia Toro & Dora
3. Pam Caldwell & Arrow

18"
1. Jennifer Crank & Lucky
2. Robin Newman & Decker
3. Susan Crank & Speedo

22"
1. Kristin Sittner & Tag
2. Brenda Kelly & Deja Vu
3. Donna Rohaus & Norm

26"
1. Dudley Fontaine & Bird
2. Jody Lolich & Skillz
3. Diane Sanders & Stat

2015 Central Regional Performance Speed Jumping Champions

8"
1. Shari Vespested & Minit
2. Tabitha McDonald & Ziggy
3. Lauren Sanchez-Susman & Sunshine

12"
1. Mike Teh & Daggy
2. Ian Owen & Felony
3. Tabitha McDonald & Baxter

16"
1. Kaylee Folk & Graci
2. Whitney Lamberson & Rumor
3. Katie Oilschlager & Beacon

20"
1. Brenda Kelly & Lunda
2. Lili Dawidowicz & Panda
3. Ann Koenig & Holly

2015 Central Regional Steeplechase Champions

12"
1. Andy Mueller & Crackers (not pictured)
2. Linda Womer & Frenzi
3. Tammie Gigstad & Cali

14"
1. Stephanie Diem & Starbuck
2. Claudia Aertker & Diva
3. Myssie Zerm & Jasper

16"
1. Melanie Miller & Smitten
2. Patricia Toro & Dora
3. Shenna Lemche & Dynamite!

18"
1. Patti Brown & Bullet
2. Jennifer Crank & Lucky (not pictured)
3. Nancy Lauermann & Polo

22"
1. Brenda Kelly & Deja Vu
2. Tawni Millet & Jolt
3. Kerry Smith & Hype

26"
1. Dudley Fontaine & Bird
2. Diane Sanders & Stat
3. Maria Badamo & Gromit



Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.