News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2015 Western Regional Championships

Congratulations to all of our winners!


The 2015 Western Regional Championships were held September 5-7 in Prunedale, CA. Judges Patty Drom, Tammy Domico, David Bozak, Evelyn Robertson and Cody Keraga presided over the event. Congratulations to all the winners!  


Dog Agility Masters Team

1. Robbing the Cradle  Deanna Fairchild & Jude, Rob Michalski & Wings, Katrina Parkinson & Maddie 
2.Romantic Anguished Drinkers  Laura Pryse & Fireball, Holly Bourne & Kist, Janet Dunn and Torment 
3. Cowboys & Aliens  Laura Jones & Brew, Nancy Gyes & Scoop, Channan Fosty & Kirk

Performance Versatility Pairs

1. Lexi/Sierra  Nancy Graczyk & Sierra and Jeff Arnett & Lexi 
2. Blue-eyes Beauties  Janet Jenkins & Maggie and Maralise Howze & Jemima 
3.WilliRoo  Mary Obidinski & Willis and Deb Harpur & Rickie Roo


Steeplechase
 
 12" 
1. Susan Cochran & Hedy 
2. Suzanne Birdsall & Flip 

 14" 
1. Sandy Scott & Skylar 
2. Tracy Duncan & Dylan 

16" 
1. Keith Highley & Cisco 
2. Marcy Mantell & Stripe 
3. Mary Obidinski & Porter 

18"
 1. Terri Prince & Bali Hai 
2. Katrina Parkinson & Maddie 

22" 
1. Kerry Smith & Hype 
2. Noriko Aso & Sonic 
3. Nancy Kemna & Ky 

26" 
1. Deanna Fairchild & Jude 
2. Teri Thompson & Motion 
3. Stacey Campbell & Roo! 

 Performance Speed Jumping 

8" 
1. Karena Kosco & Bing 
2. Beth Carlson & Lexi 
3. Laura Hartwick & Gustavo 

12"
1. Tracy Sklenar & Export 
2. Deb Harpur & L.C. 
3. Marcy Mantell & Wave  

16" 
1. Nancy Kemna & Ten 
2. Rachel Evers & Chloe 
3. Helen Banks & Ritz 

20" 
1. Tracey Sirbello & Maiya 
2. Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes 
3. Chandra McKeon & Quinn 

Masters Challenge Biathlon 

 12" 
1. Susan Cochran & Hedy 
2. Caroline Weil & Boogie
3. Yukari Nishimura & Simba

 14" 
1. Ami Sheffield & Pixel
2. Lauren Wye & Wheatie
3. Bev Serafica & Pixie

16"
1. Keith Highley & Cisco 
2. Marcy Mantell & Stripe 
3. Mary Obidinski & Porter 

18"
1. Channan Fosty & Kirk 
2. Katrina Parkinson & Maddie 

22" 
1. Noriko Aso & Sonic 
2. Kerry Smith & Hype 
3. Alison Warr & Sonnet

26" 
1. Stacey Campbell & Roo! 
2. Laura Pryse & Hotshot 
3. Lone Elson & Paxxon 

 Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon 

 8"
1. Karena Kosco & Bing 

 12" 
1. Tracy Sklenar & Export 
2. Jeff Arnett & Lexi 

16" 
1. Janet Jenkins & Maggie
2. Rachel Evers & Chloe
3. Maralise Howze & Jemima 

20" 
1. Rebecca King & Splash
2. Jean Danver & Chaps (not pictured) 
3. Rachel Evers & Kubby

Grand Prix of Dog Agility

12"

1. Suzanne Birdsall & Flip
2. Caroline Weil & Boogie (not pictured)
3. Yukari Nishimura & Simba (not pictured)

14"

1. Ami Sheffield & Pixie
2. Tracy Duncan & Dylan
3. Sherri Hollenbeck & Skye

16"

1. Ashley Deacon & Dash
2. Mary Obidinski & Porter
3. Marcy Mantell & Stripe

18"

1. Terri Prince & Bali Hai
2. Katrina Parkinson & Maddie
3. Channan Fosty & Kirk

22"

1. Alison Warr & Sonnet
2. Nancy Kemna & Rave
3. Laura Pryse & Fireball

26"

1. Laura Pryse & Hotshot
2. Stacey Campbell & Roo!
3. Julie Delarue & Whatamess

Performance Grand Prix

8"

1. Karena Kosco & Bing
2. Jackie Gruendyke & Stevie
3. Chris Durkee & Kashi

12"

1. Jeff Arnett & Lexi
2. Sandy Scott & Daisy
3. Mary Obidinski & Willis

16"

1. Nancy Kemna & Ten
2. Mia Grant & Vic
3. Rachel Evers & Chloe

20"

1. Tracey Sirbello & Maiya
2. Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes
3. Chandra McKeon & Quinn

Back



Copyright © 2004-2017. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.