News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
2016 Wild West Regional Champions!

Congratulations to all of our winners!


The 2016 Wild West Regional Championships were held January 1-3 in Tempe, AZ. Judges Tim Laubach, Karen Gloor, Tim Verrelli, Leslie A. Bickel, Heather Chase, and Mica Tyler presided over the event. Congratulations to all the winners! 

Performance Versatility Pairs

1. Magic & Megan - Brenda Kautz and Magic, Chris Hill and Megan
2. High Speed, Low Drag - Brenda Kautz and Mika, Tammy Rasmussen and Shelby
3. Monkey Bombs - Jeanette Ryman and Brix, Stefanie Anderson and Sake


Dog Agility Masters Team

1. Smart Spec Gifted - Kate Moureaux and Smart, Kristin Sittner and Spec, Rachel Sanders and Gifted
2. Boca Cadence Stat - Dave Grubel and Boca, Erika Maurer and Cadence, Laura Pryse and Stat
3. Girls Rule the World - Kristin Sittner and Tag, Dana Gill and Envy, Emily Hurt and Richochet


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1. Dawn Weaver and Puzzle
2. Tamar Fuhrer and Murray

12"

1. Linda Heming and Gracie
2. Billie Rosen and Klevr
3. Deborah Davidson-Harper and Rickie Roo

16"

1. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Sobe
2. Kyle Schumacher and Wendy
3. Dawn Weaver and Breezer

20"

1. Michael Douglas and Romeo
2. Monica Bush and Squid Vicious
3. Dan Fisk and Mika

Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"

1. Rachel Sanders and Rummy
2. Laurie Taylor and Angel

14"

1. Dawn Weaver and Vegas
2. Bev Serafica and Pixie

16"

1. Mary Obidinski and Porter
2. Gayle Anderson and Charger


18"

1. Alan Tay and Singa
2. Courtney Farmer and Harper
3. Michelle Persian and Bria

22"

1. Susan McGowen and Jedi
2. Dave Grubel and Boca
3. Alicia Nicholas and Peep

26"

1. Shelley Permann and Tek
2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and Journey
3. Laura Pryse and HotShot

Grand Prix of Dog Agility

12"

1. Caroline Weil and Boogie
2. Brenda Kautz and Minnie
3. Rachel Sanders and Rummy

14"

1. Barb Davis and Skecher
2. Sandy Scott and Skylar
3. Bev Serafica and Pixie

16"

1. Amber Abbott and Griffin
2. Gayle Anderson and Charger
3. Mary Obidinski and Porter

18"

1. Kristin Sittner and Spec
2. Kate Moureaux and Smart
3. Debie Jacques and Della

22"

1. Jeannine Doepke and Jill
2. Kate Moureaux and Kelvin
3. Dave Grubel and Boca

26"

1. Shelley Permann and Tek
2. Laura Pryse and HotShot
3. Lea Harvey and Katie


Performance Grand Prix

8"

1. Dawn Weaver and Puzzle
2. Suzanne Birdsall and Flip
3. Brenda Kautz and Focus

12"

1. Jeff Arnett and Lexi
2. Gayle Anderson and Steele
3. Jill Thorpe and Penny

16"

1. Dawn Weaver and Breezer
2. Stacy Peardot-Goudy and SoBe
3. Kyle Schumacher and Wendy (not pictured)

20"

1. Linda Johns and Force
2. Monica Bush and Squid Vicious
3. Michael Douglas and Romeo


Dog Agility Steeplechase

12"

1. Caroline Weil and Boogie
2. Barbara Shay and Paris
3. Laurie Zurborg and Rodent (not pictured)

14"

1. Dawn Weaver and Cherry
2. Alicia Nicholas and Ho
3. Barb Davis and Skecher

16"

1. Gayle Anderson and Charger
2. Keith Highley and Cisco
3. Mary Obidinski and Porter

18"

1. Alan Tay and Singa
2. Coleen Andrews and Ozzi
3. Debie Jacques and Della

22"

1. Alicia Nicholas and Peep
2. Kodie Levine and Cracker
3. Susan McGowan and Jedi

26"

1. Barb Davis and Flex
2. Shelley Permann and Tek
3. Maureen Scheall and Spec (not pictured)


Performance Speed Jumping

8"

1. Suzanne Birdsall and Flip
2. Dawn Weaver and Puzzle
3. Michael Fitch and Bing

12"

1. Sandy Scott and Daisy
2. Denise Titzer and Summer
3. Deborah Davidson-Harpur and Rickie Roo

16"

1. Stacy Perdot-Goudy and SoBe
2. Jeanette Ryman and Brix
3. Kate Moureaux and Power

20"

1. Jennifer Hill and Slayte
2. Jean Emery and Brill
3. Anne Hermida and Ace

Photo credit: Go Dog Photo / Dogs in Motion Photography. If you would like to purchase any of the above photos, visit YourDogImages.

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.