News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Western Canadian Regional Results

The Western Canadian Regional was held in Murray Creek Ranch, Langley, British Columbia on August 12 - 14.


The Western Canadian Regional was held in Murray Creek Ranch, Langley, British Columbia on August 12 - 14. Thank you to the judges Tim Laubach and Martin Gadsby. And congratulations to all of the winners!

Performance Speed Jumping 8"

1. Tina Johnson and Hazel


Performance Speed Jumping 12"

1. Steven Champion and Cooper

2. Kim Wiklof and Zini


Performance Speed Jumping 16"

1. Julia DeWitt and Cait

2. Christine Vosburgh and Twix

3. Laurie Huston and Chico


Performance Speed Jumping 20"

1. Lonny Elson and Paxxton

2. Barbara Standiford and Spec


Steeplechase 14"

1. Barb Davis and Skecher


Steeplechase 18"

1. Dan Steel and Skylar


Steeplechase 16"

1. Mike Dufton and Shayla

2. Nancy Taylor and Sabi

3. Sally Hildt and Pi


Steeplechase 22"

1. Wendy Alexander and Crush

2. Tara LaBelle and Jet

3. Sherry Antonishen and Simon


Steeplechase 26"

1. Barb Davis and Flex

2. Barbara Standiford and Meridian

3. Evelyn Robertson and Velo


Grand Prix 16"

1. Mike Dufton and Shayla

2. Karen Lau and Elektra

3. Nancy Taylor and Sabi

Grand Prix 18"

1. Jim Massey and Krieger

2. Dan Steel and Skylar


Grand Prix 22"

1. Robin Morgan and Gem

2. Tara LaBelle and Jet

3. Sarah Stremming and Idgie


Grand Prix 26"

1. Sylvie Fefer and Zappa


Performance Grand Prix 12"

1. Steven Champion and Cooper

2. Kim Wiklof and Zini

3. Billie Rosen and Klev'r


Performance Grand Prix 16"

1. Blynn Baker and Gem

2. Laurie Huston and Chico

3. Gillian Crawford and JJ


Performance Grand Prix  20"

1. Lonny Elson and Paxxton

2. Karen Brickett and Kipp


Dog Agility Masters

1. Sylvie Fefer and Zappa; Barb Davis and Flex; Dan Steele and Skylar

2. Karen Lau and Lysippe; Mike Dufton and Shayla; Evelyn Robertson and Velo

3. Cherl Jensen and Soda; Gillian Crawford and DJ; Tracy Machlan and Quimblee


Performance Versatility Pairs

1. Kim Wiklof and Zini; Stephen Champion and Cooper

2. Karen Brickett and Kip; Laurie Huston and Chico

3. Nancy Taylor and Sabi; Billie Rosen and Klev'r


Masters Challenge Biathlon 14"

1. Barb Davis and Skecher


Masters Challenge Biathlon 16"

1. Tracy Machlan and Quimblee

3. Joanie-Leigh Elliot and Remi Le Beau


Biathlon 18"

1. Dan Steel and Skylar


Biathlon 22"

1. Tara Labelle and Jet

2. Heather Kaluza and Chip

3. Blynn Baker and Ray


Biathlon 26"

1. Barb Davis and Flex

2. Sylvie Fefer and Zappa

3. Barbara Standiford and Meridian


Performance Challenge Biathlon 12"

1. Stephen Champion and Cooper

2. Kim Wiklof and Zini

3. Billie Rosen and Klev'r


Performance Challenge Biathlon 16"

1. Julia DeWitt and Cait

2. Marian McCormick and Kali

3. Kristi Oikawa and Rex


Performance Challenge Biathlon 20"

1. Karen Brickett and Kip

2. Lonny Elson and Paxxton

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.