News
Event Calendar
Title Mania®
Cynosport® World Games
Team USA
 
Western Regional Results

Results from the Western Regional in Prunedale, CA.


Congratulations to all the winners at the Western Regional held this past weekend in Prunedale, CA. Thank you to judges Mark Wirant, Tammy Domico, Carol Voelker, Judy Reilly and Bill Pinder.

Dog Agility Masters Team

1. "Costumes Not Required" - Dave Grubel & Boca, Laura Pryse & Fireball, Mary Mantell & Stripe

2. "A Judicial Combo of Skillz & Monkeyness" - Jody Lolich & Skillz, Naci Berkoz & Monkey Joe, Deanna Fairchild & Jude

3. "Bossy, Bitchy, and Brillant" - Liza Buckner & Jefe, Ceci Martinez & Janie, Bev Serafica & Pixie


Performance Versatility Pairs

1. "Cait/Cork" - Bill Molloy & Cork, Julie DeWitt & Cait

2. "A Little Bit of Magic" - Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes, Deanna Fairchild & Quinn

3. "The Cleanup Crew" - Nancy Gyes & Scoop, Jim Basic & Sweep


Steeplechase


12"

1. Susan Cochran & Hedy

2. Allison Davisson & Swinger

3. Caroline Weil & Boogie


14"

1. Dorothy Fujimura & Christy

2. Liza Buckner & Jefe


16"

1. Ashley Deacon & Dash

2. Tim Buck & Caboose

3. Aryn Hervel & Crush


18"

1. Laura Hartwick & Banksy

2. Courtney Farmer & Harper

3. Dee Honer & Bella


22"

1. Nancy Kemna & Rave

2. Davis Kurtz & Snips

3. Dave Grubel & Boca


26"

1. Daisy Peel & Frodo

2. Teri Thompson & Motion

3. Joan Hagar & Knife


Performance Speed Jumping


8"

1. Scott Milner & Bolt

2. Suzanne Birdsall & Flip

3. Tami Rasmussen & Shelby


12"

1. Dorothy Fujimura & Piper

2. Steve Brault & Cesar

3. Jeff Arnett & Lexi


16"

1. Nancy Kemna & Ten

2. Anne Kajava & Motion

3. Alison Warr & Epic


20"

1. Jennifer Hill & Slayte

2. Gwen Tatsuno & Grifter

3. Channan Fosty & Rampage


Masters Challenge Biathlon

12"

1. Ivette White & Roxy

2. Yukari Nishimura & Simba

3. Caroline Weil & Boogie


14"

1. Suzanne Birdsall & Game

2. Sandy Scott & Skylar

3. Chiyoko Tamada & Lily


16"

1. Tim Buck & Caboose

2. Nicole Wakida & Cobalt

3. Nicole Wakida & Bizzy


18"

1. Reggie Rogers & Delphine

2. Courtney Farmer & Harper

3. Lloyd Silver & Kozmo


22"

1. Dave Grubel & Boca

2. Bynn Baker & Ray

3. Laura Pryse & Fireball


26"

1. Daisy Peel & Frodo

2. Deanna Fairchild & Jude

3. Stacey Campbell & Roo!


Performance Masters Challenge Biathlon

8"

1. Maryse Shank & Skeeter

. Tamar Fuhrer & Murray


12"

1. Steve Brault & Cesar

2. Dorothy Fujimura & Piper

3. Maura Warnecke & Juno


16"

1. Julie DeWitt & Cait

2. Alison Warr & Epic

3. Anne Kajava & Motion


20"

1. Lonny Elson & Paxxton

2. Nancy Gyes & Scoop

3. Rachel Evers & Happy Mac


Performance Grand Prix


8"

1. Lee Kusak & Dazzle

2. Dolores Tyneway & P'Air

3. Tamu Rasmussen & Shelby


12"

1. Jeff Arnett & Lexi

2. Dee Berry & Willow

3. Vici Whisner & Fin


16"

1. Channan Fosty & Icon

2. Mia Emhardt & Pro

3. Anne Swan & Kylie


20"

1. Lonny Elson & Paxxton

2. Katrina Parkinson & Fawkes

3. Rob Bardenett & Merrie


Grand Prix


12"

1. Susan Cochran & Hedy

2. Caroline Weil & Boogie

3. Roger Ly & Buster


14"

1. Suzanne Birdsall & Game

2. Liza Buckner & Jefe

3. Dorothy Fujimura & Christy


16"

1. Ashley Deacon and Dash

2. Marcy Mantell & Stripe

3. Aryn Hervel & Crush


18"

1. Jennifer Hill & Slayte

2. Anne Swan & Maizey

3. Lloyd Silver & Kozmo


22"

1. Carol Schlefer & Schemer

2. Dave Hill & Viper

3. Nancy Kemna & Rave


26"

1. Jody Lolich & Skillz

2. Laura Jones & Brew

3. Susan Cochran & Rex

Back



Copyright © 2004-2018. United States Dog Agility Association, Inc. All rights reserved.